1:3
Torpedo — HC Spartak Game completed December 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — HC Spartak December 27, 2021

December 27, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
December 27, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
1 : 3
HC Spartak
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 1,025 -36 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 381 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 902 5 10 15
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 772 10 16 26
Mikhail Orlov
df. 750 2 4 6
Mark Marin
df. 603 0 5 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 561 2 8 10
Nikolai Demidov
df. 233 1 1 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 158 1 1 2
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 785 16 23 39
Kenny Agostino
fw. 749 16 20 36
Andy Miele
fw. 724 12 19 31
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 702 12 7 19
Marek Hrivik
fw. 648 9 13 22
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 529 2 2 4
Kirill Urakov
fw. 500 2 2 4
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 376 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 365 1 5 6
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 351 6 9 15
Danil Veryayev
fw. 302 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 225 1 0 1
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,042 -39 0 0
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Georgy Misharin
df. 284 0 2 2
Pavel Turbin
df. 264 0 1 1
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,534 -56 1 1
Oscar Dansk
gk. 911 -42 1 1
Tim Heed
df. 865 3 21 24
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 826 4 12 16
Alexander Nikishin
df. 778 7 4 11
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 493 1 4 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 489 1 2 3
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 317 0 0 0
Oleg Evenko
df. 239 1 1 2
Nikita Sokolov
df. 134 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 737 13 18 31
Jori Lehterya
fw. 724 10 24 34
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 718 10 16 26
Emil Pettersson
fw. 639 13 10 23
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 575 9 4 13
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 566 1 4 5
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 558 3 11 14
Jake Virtanen
fw. 491 9 7 16
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 466 3 7 10
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 369 1 3 4
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 193 1 0 1
Timur Khafizov
fw. 41 0 1 1
Will not play
Jakub Jeraber
df. 639 3 4 7
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 198 1 2 3
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 152 -3 0 0
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 113 0 3 3
Egor Savikov
df. 109 0 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 88 1 1 2
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+118
+275
+190
-181
+125

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
KHL 2020-2021
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
02/18/20
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/24/19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
01/21/19
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/13/18
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2017-2018
12/03/17
HC Spartak
Torpedo
10/13/17
Torpedo
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
01/29/17
Torpedo
HC Spartak
5
:
1
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
LO
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
HC Spartak
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
4
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
5
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
6
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
7
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
8
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
9
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
12
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
3
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
4
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
7
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
11
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
3
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
4
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
6
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
2
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
3
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
4
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
4
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
5
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
6
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
2
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
5
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
6
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57
7
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
8
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
11
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
12
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50
13
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
16
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44
17
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42
18
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
21
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
23
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27
24
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-11 9
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-14 7
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
10
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-13 7
12
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-17 6
14
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-10 6
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-16 6
16
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 10-14 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-14 4
20
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 14-21 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-20 3
23
Jokerit
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 7-16 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
2
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
3
Ak Bars
25 12 1 1 6 5 0 67-57 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
20 8 4 2 4 2 0 67-51 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
19 10 2 1 5 0 1 49-40 27
13
Sibir
21 8 3 2 8 0 0 48-46 26
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 2 0 54-66 22
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
19
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 0 1 10 1 3 45-63 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
20 4 0 2 13 0 1 35-63 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 0 5 2 1 72-45 33
2
Metallurg
22 12 1 3 5 1 0 79-51 33
3
SKA
22 11 2 2 5 1 1 71-50 32
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
Neftekhimik
22 7 2 0 10 1 2 54-71 21
14
Avangard
21 9 0 0 10 1 1 56-54 20
15
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
16
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
17
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
18
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
19
HC Spartak
19 6 3 0 9 0 1 47-52 19
20
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
22 3 1 0 14 3 1 45-90 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16