Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Jokerit September 22, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
September 22, 2021 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Torpedo
2 : 4
Jokerit
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Sergey Belyaev
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Jokerit September 22, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-133
+300
+280
+160
-208

Current Form

Torpedo
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
Jokerit
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
KHL 2020-2021
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
11/02/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
10/19/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
09/13/19
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/25/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
10/18/18
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Torpedo
Jokerit
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14 100
2
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16 88.89
3
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14 87.5
4
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13 81.25
5
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14 77.78
6
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14 77.78
7
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12 75
8
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
9
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11 61.11
10
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11 61.11
11
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10 55.56
12
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8 50
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
14
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8 44.44
15
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
16
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7 43.75
17
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7 43.75
18
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
19
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6 37.5
20
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6 33.33
21
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5 31.25
22
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5 31.25
23
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4 22.22
24
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3 18.75
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-7 10 100
2
Jokerit
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 17-9 10 100
3
HC Dynamo
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-12 10 100
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-5 8 80
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-11 8 80
6
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 16-13 8 80
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 10-9 8 80
8
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 19-13 7 70
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-8 6 60
10
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5 50
11
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5 50
12
Barys
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-15 4 40
13
Admiral
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 12-18 4 40
14
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 5-9 4 40
15
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4 40
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 7-14 4 40
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4 40
18
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-12 4 40
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-12 4 40
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-17 3 30
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2 20
22
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-15 2 20
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-22 2 20
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-17 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 17-4 8 100
2
Salavat Yulaev
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 13-3 8 100
3
Jokerit
4 1 1 2 0 0 0 15-10 8 100
4
Avangard
4 1 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 6 75
5
Metallurg
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 17-14 6 75
6
Tractor
3 1 1 0 1 0 0 7-8 4 66.67
7
SKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 16-7 4 66.67
8
CSKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4 66.67
9
Neftekhimik
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-11 8 66.67
10
Ak Bars
6 3 0 0 2 1 0 11-10 7 58.33
11
HC Spartak
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 16-16 8 57.14
12
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 13-14 5 50
13
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 9-12 5 50
14
Torpedo
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 8-12 4 50
15
HC Dinamo Riga
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 6-13 4 50
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-4 2 50
17
Lokomotiv
6 2 0 0 3 0 1 16-20 5 41.67
18
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2 33.33
19
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-14 2 33.33
20
Vityaz
3 0 0 0 1 1 1 7-10 2 33.33
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-19 3 30
22
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-15 3 30
23
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2 25
24
Kunlun RS
4 0 0 1 3 0 0 14-19 2 25
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10 100
2
Avtomobilist
4 3 0 1 0 0 0 15-7 8 100
3
HC Dynamo
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 16-9 6 100
4
Tractor
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 19-11 9 90
5
CSKA
6 2 3 0 1 0 0 16-12 10 83.33
6
SKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-8 8 80
7
Salavat Yulaev
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 6 75
8
Ak Bars
3 0 1 1 1 0 0 7-8 4 66.67
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6 60
10
HC Spartak
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-3 2 50
11
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 10-9 3 50
12
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4 50
13
Vityaz
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 19-21 6 50
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6 50
15
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 11-12 3 37.5
16
HC Sochi
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 4-6 3 37.5
17
Sibir
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 7-11 3 37.5
18
Lokomotiv
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-5 2 33.33
19
Severstal
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2 33.33
20
Admiral
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-24 3 30
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2 20
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2 20
23
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1 10
24
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-9 0 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16 88.89
2
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14 87.5
3
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13 81.25
4
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11 61.11
6
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11 61.11
7
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8 50
8
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6 37.5
9
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5 31.25
10
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5 31.25
11
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3 18.75
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14 100
2
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14 77.78
3
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14 77.78
4
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12 75
5
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10 55.56
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
7
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8 44.44
8
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
9
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7 43.75
10
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7 43.75
11
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
12
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6 33.33
13
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4 22.22
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14 77.78
2
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12 75
3
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10 55.56
4
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8 44.44
5
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
6
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7 43.75
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14 87.5
2
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
3
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6 37.5
4
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5 31.25
5
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5 31.25
6
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3 18.75
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16 88.89
2
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13 81.25
3
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11 61.11
4
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11 61.11
5
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8 50
6
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4 22.22
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14 100
2
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14 77.78
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
4
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7 43.75
5
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
6
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6 33.33

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 330 -15 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 182 2 5 7
Ziyat Paigin
df. 167 1 3 4
Mikhail Orlov
df. 154 1 1 2
Yegor Martynov
df. 109 1 1 2
Pavel Turbin
df. 103 0 0 0
Mark Marin
df. 76 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 151 2 2 4
Andy Miele
fw. 141 1 2 3
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 141 1 3 4
Marek Hrivik
fw. 141 3 4 7
Daniel Zaar
fw. 139 2 3 5
Kenny Agostino
fw. 136 2 3 5
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 131 1 2 3
Kirill Urakov
fw. 122 0 0 0
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 98 1 0 1
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 30 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Danil Veryayev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Alexey Drobin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 95 1 0 1
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 82 -2 0 0
Georgy Misharin
df. 67 0 0 0
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Andrei Belevich
fw. 33 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin G.
df. 11 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 297 -10 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 251 -14 0 0
Philip Holm
df. 200 2 3 5
David Sklenicka
df. 184 0 3 3
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 184 0 4 4
Tommi Kivisto
df. 132 0 0 0
Niklas Friman
df. 126 0 2 2
Otto Leskinen
df. 100 0 2 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 168 1 7 8
Jordan Shreder
fw. 143 2 4 6
Dgon Norman
fw. 140 1 1 2
Hannes Björninen
fw. 136 2 3 5
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 134 5 1 6
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 134 1 2 3
Teemu Turunen
fw. 110 1 3 4
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 107 1 0 1
Marko Anttila
fw. 98 2 0 2
Julius Junttila
fw. 92 0 4 4
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 48 5 0 5
Henri Ikonen
fw. 44 0 0 0
Will not play
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 120 2 3 5
Alex Grant
df. 105 0 1 1
Kalle Kossila
fw. 80 3 3 6
Aleksi Halme
fw. 19 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0