3:0
Torpedo — Kunlun RS Game completed February 1, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Kunlun RS

February 1, 11:00 am (EST)
February 1, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
3 : 0
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Sergey Belyaev, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,336 -58 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 337 -14 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,119 8 27 35
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,001 0 6 6
Mark Marin
df. 743 3 5 8
Ziyat Paigin
df. 687 6 5 11
Artem Alyaev
df. 467 0 5 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 273 3 2 5
Maksim Fedotov
df. 0 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,067 19 35 54
Andy Miele
fw. 923 17 24 41
Andrei Belevich
fw. 841 5 11 16
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 797 12 14 26
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 765 9 16 25
Justin Kloos
fw. 755 11 8 19
Kirill Urakov
fw. 677 5 3 8
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 635 13 14 27
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 624 8 8 16
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 493 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 302 2 1 3
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Chris Terry
fw. 169 5 6 11
Will not play
Brady Austin
df. 895 3 10 13
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 790 -38 2 2
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 140 1 4 5
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,567 -90 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 698 -36 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 828 6 13 19
Jeik Chelios
df. 719 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 613 0 3 3
Ruslan Pedan
df. 567 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 528 0 4 4
Voyteh Mozik
df. 272 2 4 6
Lev Starikov
df. 261 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 846 7 10 17
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 703 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 657 13 11 24
Spencer Foo
fw. 589 7 4 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 573 10 14 24
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 531 7 4 11
Sergey Monahov
fw. 492 1 12 13
Tyler Wong
fw. 423 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 382 6 5 11
Anton Lazarev
fw. 287 4 3 7
Shon Kollinz
fw. 274 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 255 2 4 6
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 106 2 1 3
Will not play
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Jaison Fram
df. 411 4 2 6
Parker Foo
fw. 254 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 159 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-370
+250
-129
+180
-238
-227
+350
+500
-133
+105
+180
-238

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
10/31/19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
10/26/18
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/28/18
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
12/20/17
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
09/19/17
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
10/07/16
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
2
:
4
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
Kunlun RS
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
6
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
7
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
8
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
9
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
10
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
11
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
12
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
3
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
4
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
5
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
6
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
4
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
4
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
5
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
6
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
7
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
8
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
9
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
10
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
11
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
12
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
13
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
19
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
22
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-10 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
4
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-6 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 17-12 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
8
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
11
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
13
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-26 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
Avangard
25 17 1 0 3 1 3 80-52 40
4
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
16
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
17
Amur
26 12 1 0 11 0 2 71-60 28
18
Tractor
24 10 3 0 9 1 1 63-56 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
27 16 0 1 6 3 1 83-52 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
26 13 1 3 7 2 0 82-63 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
27 9 2 2 10 4 0 73-65 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
25 7 0 1 16 0 1 54-64 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
26 4 0 1 19 2 0 55-91 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel