Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Kunlun RS January 13, 2022

The game was postponed
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 1,261 -44 0 0
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,104 -43 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 381 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 992 5 10 15
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 888 10 17 27
Mark Marin
df. 703 0 5 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 633 2 8 10
Pavel Turbin
df. 332 0 1 1
Georgy Misharin
df. 312 0 2 2
Nikolai Demidov
df. 303 1 1 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 165 1 1 2
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 888 18 26 44
Kenny Agostino
fw. 826 20 20 40
Andy Miele
fw. 823 12 23 35
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 799 12 8 20
Marek Hrivik
fw. 731 9 14 23
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 606 2 3 5
Kirill Urakov
fw. 575 2 2 4
Andrei Belevich
fw. 433 1 5 6
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 424 2 1 3
Danil Veryayev
fw. 365 2 3 5
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 362 6 9 15
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 270 2 0 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 75 0 0 0
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Egor Vinogradov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Will not play
Mikhail Orlov
df. 770 2 4 6
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Kunlun RS

Ivan Zanatta
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jeremy Smith
gk. 1,486 -100 0 0
Paris O'Brayen
gk. 422 -32 0 0
Pengfei Han
gk. 60 -3 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 1,057 6 17 23
Jaison Fram
df. 975 4 10 14
Jeik Chelios
df. 669 3 6 9
Denis Osipov
df. 492 0 1 1
Victor Bartley
df. 416 0 3 3
Zach Yuen
df. 367 0 2 2
Colin Джо
df. 344 0 0 0
Ty Schultz
df. 295 1 1 2
Joung Yan
df. 149 0 0 0
Czymen Chan
df. 24 0 0 0
Pengfei Zhang
df. 14 0 0 0
Spencer Foo
fw. 873 14 19 33
Tyler Wong
fw. 873 14 13 27
Brandon Yip
fw. 811 13 14 27
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 807 7 9 16
Itan Verek
fw. 719 7 8 15
Cory Kane
fw. 652 4 5 9
Parker Foo
fw. 534 7 10 17
Alex Riche
fw. 504 5 3 8
Mikhail Abramov
fw. 253 3 3 6
Cliff Pu
fw. 222 3 3 6
Rudi Ying
fw. 166 0 0 0
Zecen Zhang
fw. 143 0 0 0
ЯньJuncheng Yan
fw. 120 0 0 0
Wei Zhong
fw. 73 0 0 0
Jianing Guo
fw. 54 0 0 0
Xudong Xiang
fw. 35 0 1 1
Chang Chan
fw. 24 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
KHL 2020-2021
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
10/31/19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
10/26/18
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/28/18
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
12/20/17
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
01/07/22
SKA
Torpedo
L
01/05/22
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
01/03/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
L
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
LO
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
Kunlun RS
01/10/22
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
01/08/22
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
01/06/22
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
01/04/22
Kunlun RS
SKA
L
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
L
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
LO
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
LO
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
WO
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
LO
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
L
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
W
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
47 24 3 3 11 2 4 144-97 66
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
47 24 3 3 11 2 4 144-97 66
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
47 24 3 3 11 2 4 144-97 66
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
6
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
7
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-8 6
9
Admiral
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-14 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-12 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 65-45 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
25 7 0 2 15 0 1 49-77 19
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
25 10 0 2 9 3 1 53-49 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18