Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
3:1
Torpedo 鈥 Lokomotiv Game completed 21 January 2020
The team's next game Lokomotiv
27 February, 11:30
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo 鈥 Lokomotiv

21 January 2020, 11:00 (EST)
21 January 2020, 11:00 (EST)
0
The judge: Denis Bondar, Victor Gashilov Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Torpedo
3 : 1
Lokomotiv

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M 鈥 Minutes P 鈥 Pucks A 鈥 Assists P 鈥 Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,580 -67 2 2
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,377 -56 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,080 6 22 28
Mikhail Orlov
df. 956 4 6 10
Denis Barantsev
df. 937 6 7 13
Artem Alyaev
df. 799 5 13 18
Georgy Misharin
df. 796 3 6 9
Anton Volchenkov
df. 378 0 1 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 161 0 2 2
Jordan Shreder
fw. 951 14 20 34
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 839 14 17 31
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 821 19 12 31
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 804 9 19 28
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 672 11 19 30
Kirill Urakov
fw. 620 4 8 12
Andrei Belevich
fw. 498 5 6 11
Danil Veryayev
fw. 497 5 4 9
Ty Rattie
fw. 441 6 12 18
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 293 2 4 6
Drew Shore
fw. 127 1 4 5
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 50 0 0 0
Will not play
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 633 6 11 17
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 478 2 2 4
Paul Szczechura
fw. 449 4 9 13
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 146 2 0 2
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 106 1 1 2
Kirill Melyakov
df. 30 0 0 0
Donat Stalnov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Vladislav Mihalchuk
fw. 9 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Michael Pelino
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 1,690 -72 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 1,039 -36 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 902 5 6 11
Maxim Osipov
df. 877 2 13 15
Yakub Nakladal
df. 767 5 8 13
Rushan Rafikov
df. 764 8 6 14
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 763 2 2 4
Staffan Kronvall
df. 587 0 7 7
Andrei Markov
df. 193 1 1 2
St茅phane Da Costa
fw. 785 10 18 28
Artur Kayumov
fw. 753 12 7 19
Anton Lander
fw. 728 14 10 24
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 691 13 6 19
Denis Alekseev
fw. 651 6 22 28
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 613 8 11 19
Egor Averin
fw. 564 0 9 9
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 502 9 7 16
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 451 4 5 9
Grigory Denisenko
fw. 378 5 4 9
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 363 1 5 6
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 147 1 1 2
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 119 0 1 1
Will not play
Alexander Svitov
fw. 326 1 6 7
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 306 1 2 3
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 281 1 4 5
Daniil Misyul
df. 268 2 0 2
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 199 1 1 2
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 186 1 2 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 163 -6 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 11 0 0 0

Personal meetings

KHL 2019-2020
29.10.19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
06.09.19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
13.02.19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
01.02.19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
10.12.18
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
04.10.18
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
KHL 2017-2018
07.03.18
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
06.03.18
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
04.03.18
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
03.03.18
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
More games

Previous tournament results

Torpedo
16.01.20
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
14.01.20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
WO
11.01.20
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
L
09.01.20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
07.01.20
Torpedo
Admiral
L
03.01.20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
28.12.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
25.12.19
Amur
Torpedo
L
23.12.19
Admiral
Torpedo
W
21.12.19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
18.12.19
Torpedo
Barys
L
09.12.19
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
06.12.19
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
03.12.19
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
LO
29.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
26.11.19
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
W
24.11.19
Tractor
Torpedo
L
22.11.19
Sibir
Torpedo
W
19.11.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
17.11.19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
14.11.19
Torpedo
Sibir
W
12.11.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
LS
04.11.19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
02.11.19
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
31.10.19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
29.10.19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
24.10.19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
21.10.19
CSKA
Torpedo
L
19.10.19
Jokerit
Torpedo
WO
17.10.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
13.10.19
Torpedo
SKA
L
11.10.19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
09.10.19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
05.10.19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
03.10.19
Barys
Torpedo
L
01.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
29.09.19
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
27.09.19
Torpedo
CSKA
L
24.09.19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
21.09.19
Severstal
Torpedo
W
19.09.19
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
17.09.19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
15.09.19
Torpedo
Avangard
W
13.09.19
Torpedo
Jokerit
WO
11.09.19
Torpedo
CSKA
WO
08.09.19
Avangard
Torpedo
L
06.09.19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
04.09.19
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
02.09.19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
Lokomotiv
12.01.20
Barys
Lokomotiv
LO
10.01.20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
L
08.01.20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
WO
05.01.20
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
03.01.20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
30.12.19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
28.12.19
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
L
26.12.19
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
21.12.19
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
19.12.19
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
WS
17.12.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
08.12.19
Severstal
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
06.12.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
03.12.19
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
01.12.19
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
29.11.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
26.11.19
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
24.11.19
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
22.11.19
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
20.11.19
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
16.11.19
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
W
14.11.19
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
12.11.19
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
04.11.19
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
02.11.19
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
31.10.19
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
29.10.19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
26.10.19
Lokomotiv
SKA
WO
24.10.19
Lokomotiv
Barys
WO
21.10.19
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
17.10.19
Admiral
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
15.10.19
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
13.10.19
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
W
10.10.19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
08.10.19
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
06.10.19
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
03.10.19
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01.10.19
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
L
29.09.19
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
25.09.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
23.09.19
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
20.09.19
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
18.09.19
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
16.09.19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12.09.19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10.09.19
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
06.09.19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
04.09.19
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
2
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
3
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
4
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
5
Sibir
49 22 2 3 17 2 3 113-111 59
6
Kunlun RS
52 18 3 3 21 3 4 119-130 55
7
Salavat Yulaev
49 19 4 1 19 1 5 119-111 54
8
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
9
Admiral
48 15 4 4 22 2 1 103-122 49
10
Neftekhimik
48 14 2 4 21 4 3 112-127 47
11
Tractor
51 16 3 1 26 2 3 106-135 45
12
Amur
49 14 1 3 23 3 5 93-112 44
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 30 3 2 10 3 1 153-81 74
2
SKA
49 21 6 5 12 3 2 129-96 69
3
HC Dynamo
50 24 4 1 14 3 4 145-116 65
4
Jokerit
48 22 6 1 12 4 3 145-122 65
5
HC Spartak
49 19 4 4 14 6 2 133-112 62
6
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
7
Vityaz
48 18 2 4 17 3 4 105-118 55
8
Torpedo
49 18 5 2 20 1 3 139-130 54
9
HC Sochi
49 13 3 3 22 7 1 98-130 46
10
Severstal
50 10 3 5 22 7 3 104-138 46
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 8 2 1 28 5 5 103-176 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 21 6 5 12 3 2 129-96 69
2
HC Dynamo
50 24 4 1 14 3 4 145-116 65
3
Jokerit
48 22 6 1 12 4 3 145-122 65
4
HC Spartak
49 19 4 4 14 6 2 133-112 62
5
Severstal
50 10 3 5 22 7 3 104-138 46
6
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
2
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
3
Kunlun RS
52 18 3 3 21 3 4 119-130 55
4
Salavat Yulaev
49 19 4 1 19 1 5 119-111 54
5
Admiral
48 15 4 4 22 2 1 103-122 49
6
Amur
49 14 1 3 23 3 5 93-112 44
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
2
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
3
Sibir
49 22 2 3 17 2 3 113-111 59
4
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
5
Neftekhimik
48 14 2 4 21 4 3 112-127 47
6
Tractor
51 16 3 1 26 2 3 106-135 45
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 30 3 2 10 3 1 153-81 74
2
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
3
Vityaz
48 18 2 4 17 3 4 105-118 55
4
Torpedo
49 18 5 2 20 1 3 139-130 54
5
HC Sochi
49 13 3 3 22 7 1 98-130 46
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 8 2 1 28 5 5 103-176 32
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 30 3 2 10 3 1 153-81 74
2
SKA
49 21 6 5 12 3 2 129-96 69
3
Ak Bars
47 27 2 3 11 1 3 132-89 68
4
Avangard
49 26 1 4 12 4 2 130-92 68
5
HC Dynamo
50 24 4 1 14 3 4 145-116 65
6
Jokerit
48 22 6 1 12 4 3 145-122 65
7
Barys
49 22 6 1 13 7 0 119-103 65
8
HC Spartak
49 19 4 4 14 6 2 133-112 62
9
Avtomobilist
48 18 7 2 14 5 2 125-115 61
10
Sibir
49 22 2 3 17 2 3 113-111 59
11
Lokomotiv
48 17 4 5 18 3 1 127-120 56
12
Kunlun RS
52 18 3 3 21 3 4 119-130 55
13
Vityaz
48 18 2 4 17 3 4 105-118 55
14
Salavat Yulaev
49 19 4 1 19 1 5 119-111 54
15
Torpedo
49 18 5 2 20 1 3 139-130 54
16
Metallurg
49 17 2 4 19 3 4 113-109 53
17
Admiral
48 15 4 4 22 2 1 103-122 49
18
Neftekhimik
48 14 2 4 21 4 3 112-127 47
19
HC Sochi
49 13 3 3 22 7 1 98-130 46
20
Severstal
50 10 3 5 22 7 3 104-138 46
21
Tractor
51 16 3 1 26 2 3 106-135 45
22
Amur
49 14 1 3 23 3 5 93-112 44
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 9 5 0 30 2 2 80-150 32
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 8 2 1 28 5 5 103-176 32
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Sibir
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 18-11 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-6 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
4
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-13 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-7 8
6
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 13-8 8
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-7 7
8
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-13 7
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-11 7
10
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 12-12 7
11
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
14
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-15 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-17 5
16
HC Sochi
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 7-13 5
17
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
18
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-12 4
19
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-14 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 3-18 3
22
Amur
5 0 0 0 2 0 3 9-15 3
23
Admiral
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-22 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 16 2 1 4 0 0 63-36 38
2
HC Dynamo
24 14 2 0 4 2 2 72-48 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 1 3 6 2 1 65-50 35
4
Salavat Yulaev
26 13 2 0 7 1 3 72-51 34
5
Avtomobilist
24 12 3 1 6 2 0 72-58 34
6
Kunlun RS
28 10 3 2 9 2 2 69-68 34
7
Vityaz
24 10 2 3 5 1 3 61-50 34
8
CSKA
24 13 2 0 6 2 1 70-46 33
9
SKA
24 10 3 2 6 1 2 63-46 33
10
Avangard
23 14 0 0 6 1 2 58-45 31
11
Lokomotiv
25 12 2 1 9 1 0 67-56 31
12
Torpedo
25 10 4 0 8 1 2 68-61 31
13
Barys
26 10 3 0 8 5 0 65-68 31
14
Sibir
24 12 1 1 9 1 0 54-48 29
15
Jokerit
23 11 1 1 7 1 2 71-61 29
16
Amur
24 11 0 1 7 1 4 51-47 29
17
HC Sochi
26 8 3 2 10 3 0 60-70 29
18
Neftekhimik
24 9 1 3 9 0 2 69-66 28
19
HC Spartak
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 65-57 27
20
Admiral
24 9 0 3 9 2 1 55-57 27
21
Severstal
26 7 1 2 9 5 2 53-65 27
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 2 1 11 3 3 54-78 22
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 6 2 0 12 2 1 38-57 19
24
Tractor
24 6 1 0 13 1 3 51-70 18
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 17 1 2 4 1 0 83-35 41
2
Avangard
26 12 1 4 6 3 0 72-47 37
3
Jokerit
25 11 5 0 5 3 1 74-61 36
4
SKA
25 11 3 3 6 2 0 66-50 36
5
HC Spartak
26 10 3 2 6 4 1 68-55 35
6
Barys
23 12 3 1 5 2 0 54-35 34
7
Ak Bars
24 11 0 2 7 1 3 69-53 30
8
Sibir
25 10 1 2 8 1 3 59-63 30
9
HC Dynamo
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 73-68 29
10
Tractor
27 10 2 1 13 1 0 55-65 27
11
Avtomobilist
24 6 4 1 8 3 2 53-57 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 5 2 4 9 2 1 60-64 25
13
Torpedo
24 8 1 2 12 0 1 71-69 23
14
Admiral
24 6 4 1 13 0 0 48-65 22
15
Kunlun RS
24 8 0 1 12 1 2 50-62 21
16
Vityaz
24 8 0 1 12 2 1 44-68 21
17
Salavat Yulaev
23 6 2 1 12 0 2 47-60 20
18
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 1 12 4 1 43-61 19
19
Severstal
24 3 2 3 13 2 1 51-73 19
20
Metallurg
24 5 1 1 13 1 3 48-59 18
21
HC Sochi
23 5 0 1 12 4 1 38-60 17
22
Amur
25 3 1 2 16 2 1 42-65 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 3 0 18 0 1 42-93 13
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 3 0 0 17 2 2 49-98 10
KHL
Week 19