2:3
Torpedo — Metallurg Game completed January 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Metallurg

January 7, 09:00 am (EST)
January 7, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
2 : 3
Metallurg
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,071 -49 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 610 -31 1 1
Chris Wideman
df. 931 6 22 28
Mikhail Orlov
df. 820 0 5 5
Brady Austin
df. 765 3 10 13
Georgy Misharin
df. 687 0 5 5
Mark Marin
df. 641 3 3 6
Semion Rycjkin
df. 178 2 2 4
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 883 17 28 45
Andy Miele
fw. 745 14 21 35
Andrei Belevich
fw. 708 5 9 14
Justin Kloos
fw. 686 8 7 15
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 655 10 10 20
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 651 6 14 20
Kirill Urakov
fw. 564 5 2 7
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 518 7 7 14
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 464 10 12 22
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 410 9 1 10
Danil Veryayev
fw. 232 0 1 1
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 197 1 1 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 157 0 1 1
Will not play
Ziyat Paigin
df. 538 5 4 9
Artem Alyaev
df. 397 0 5 5
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 243 -8 0 0
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 168 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 140 1 4 5
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Chris Terry
fw. 39 2 0 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,212 -40 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 962 -38 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 965 7 16 23
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 736 2 6 8
Artem Minulin
df. 686 0 3 3
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 498 1 3 4
Yegor Martynov
df. 440 3 6 9
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 201 0 2 2
Philip Holm
df. 172 0 1 1
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 798 9 21 30
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 635 12 16 28
Taylor Beck
fw. 632 10 13 23
Maxim Karpov
fw. 615 5 10 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 585 7 7 14
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 439 9 1 10
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 385 6 7 13
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 379 5 9 14
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 374 2 3 5
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 322 3 2 5
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 273 2 4 6
Danila Yurov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 58 1 0 1
Will not play
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 662 9 8 17
Grigory Dronov
df. 533 0 6 6
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 227 1 0 1
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+175
+320
+120
+130
-166
-133
+360
+250
+245
-333
+190
+360
+100
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
01/24/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
10/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
12/17/18
Torpedo
Metallurg
11/26/18
Metallurg
Torpedo
09/21/18
Torpedo
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
11/24/17
Metallurg
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
Metallurg
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
3
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
4
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
5
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
6
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
7
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
8
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
9
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
10
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
11
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
12
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
3
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
4
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
6
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
7
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
8
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
9
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
10
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
2
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
3
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
4
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
5
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
6
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
2
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
3
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
4
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
5
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
6
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
3
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
4
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
5
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
6
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
3
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
5
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
3
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
4
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
5
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
6
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
7
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
8
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
9
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
10
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
11
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
13
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
14
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
15
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
16
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
17
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
18
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
19
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
20
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
21
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
22
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-5 10
2
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-11 9
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 11-4 9
4
Jokerit
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 19-12 9
5
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 24-16 7
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
7
Avangard
5 1 1 0 0 2 1 20-20 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-9 6
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-14 6
10
SKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 11-9 6
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 19-18 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 13-14 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 18-17 6
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-16 5
16
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-16 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-17 5
18
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
19
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-19 4
20
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 9-12 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 13-17 4
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 15 1 1 1 1 1 68-34 36
2
Avangard
21 14 1 0 2 1 3 65-40 34
3
Lokomotiv
21 13 2 1 4 0 1 71-40 33
4
CSKA
21 12 2 0 3 3 1 66-44 32
5
Salavat Yulaev
24 10 2 2 7 2 1 72-63 31
6
Torpedo
22 12 0 0 5 4 1 70-60 29
7
SKA
21 10 1 1 6 0 3 63-52 27
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
Avtomobilist
19 8 2 0 4 2 3 54-45 25
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
12
Severstal
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 53-52 24
13
HC Dynamo
19 8 3 0 6 1 1 60-52 24
14
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
15
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
16
Jokerit
16 9 1 1 5 0 0 56-34 22
17
Amur
21 9 1 0 9 0 2 57-49 22
18
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
19
Vityaz
22 8 0 2 11 0 1 57-70 21
20
Kunlun RS
20 6 0 0 9 3 2 50-66 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 3 0 1 12 3 1 45-58 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 13 0 1 4 3 1 70-43 32
2
CSKA
20 12 1 2 4 0 1 65-43 31
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
22 10 1 3 6 2 0 69-51 30
5
Tractor
23 13 0 1 9 0 0 59-53 28
6
Metallurg
20 8 0 4 5 3 0 53-45 27
7
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 2 8 2 0 59-59 26
8
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 2 7 1 1 62-63 24
10
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
11
Lokomotiv
20 7 2 1 6 4 0 54-44 24
12
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
13
Barys
20 5 5 1 8 1 0 47-55 23
14
Severstal
21 5 3 2 8 1 2 47-61 23
15
HC Spartak
22 8 2 0 10 0 2 57-65 22
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
21 5 2 0 12 2 0 42-69 16
19
Sibir
20 6 0 0 13 0 1 42-51 13
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 0 0 13 0 0 41-74 10
22
Kunlun RS
20 3 0 1 14 2 0 44-73 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 17
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel