Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
6:2
Torpedo — Sibir Game completed 14 November 2019
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Sibir

November 14, 2019 11:00 am (EST)
November 14, 2019 11:00 am (EST)
0
The judge: Jan Hribik, Maxim Sidorenko Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Torpedo
6 : 2
Sibir

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,149 -45 0 0
Anders Lindbek
gk. 548 -26 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 641 4 9 13
Mikhail Orlov
df. 559 4 3 7
Artem Alyaev
df. 553 3 9 12
Denis Barantsev
df. 553 2 5 7
Anton Volchenkov
df. 242 0 0 0
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 199 0 0 0
Maxim Mineyev
df. 33 0 0 0
Jordan Shreder
fw. 560 8 9 17
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 527 9 12 21
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 469 5 7 12
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 458 7 9 16
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 452 6 13 19
Quinton Howden
fw. 438 5 4 9
Kirill Urakov
fw. 402 2 8 10
Andrei Belevich
fw. 364 4 3 7
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 316 1 5 6
Danil Veryayev
fw. 242 3 1 4
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 203 2 2 4
Ty Rattie
fw. 79 1 0 1
Will not play
Georgy Misharin
df. 474 3 4 7
Paul Szczechura
fw. 326 3 6 9
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 64 0 0 0
Kirill Melyakov
df. 30 0 0 0
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Vladislav Mihalchuk
fw. 9 0 0 0
Donat Stalnov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,040 -30 1 1
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 406 -10 0 0
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 525 0 14 14
Alexander Loginov
df. 422 0 4 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 393 0 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 352 2 3 5
Nikolai Timashov
df. 334 0 1 1
Andrey Ermakov
df. 258 1 4 5
Nikita Efremov
df. 3 0 0 0
Nikolai Demidov
df. 0 0 0 0
Jukka Peltola
fw. 418 5 5 10
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 417 3 3 6
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 410 5 7 12
Alexander Sharov
fw. 375 6 1 7
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 371 4 5 9
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 341 2 5 7
Danil Romantsev
fw. 315 4 3 7
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 284 1 2 3
Vladimir Pervushin
fw. 213 2 0 2
Viktor Komarov
fw. 195 1 2 3
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 84 2 0 2
Will not play
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 378 8 5 13
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 297 0 2 2
Oleg Piganovich
df. 201 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 171 1 1 2
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 31 0 0 0
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 19 0 0 0
Vladislav Naumov
df. 13 1 0 1
Ivan Glazkov
df. 13 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2018-2019
02/16/19
Torpedo
Sibir
09/16/18
Sibir
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
10/27/17
Torpedo
Sibir
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
08/28/17
Sibir
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
11/09/16
Sibir
Torpedo
1
:
4
10/10/16
Torpedo
Sibir
1
:
3
KHL 2015-2016
12/03/15
Torpedo
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
10/18/15
Sibir
Torpedo
4
:
1
KHL 2014-2015
10/05/14
Sibir
Torpedo
2
:
3
KHL 2013-2014
11/25/13
Torpedo
Sibir
3
:
1
More games

Previous tournament results

Torpedo
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
LS
11/04/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
10/31/19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
10/29/19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
L
10/19/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
WO
10/17/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
10/13/19
Torpedo
SKA
L
10/11/19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
10/09/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
10/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/03/19
Barys
Torpedo
L
10/01/19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/29/19
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
L
09/24/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/21/19
Severstal
Torpedo
W
09/19/19
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
09/17/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/15/19
Torpedo
Avangard
W
09/13/19
Torpedo
Jokerit
WO
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
WO
09/08/19
Avangard
Torpedo
L
09/06/19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/04/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/02/19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
Sibir
11/12/19
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
11/03/19
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/31/19
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/29/19
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
10/27/19
Sibir
Metallurg
WO
10/22/19
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/18/19
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
10/16/19
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
10/14/19
Neftekhimik
Sibir
LO
10/11/19
Sibir
Barys
L
10/07/19
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
10/05/19
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
10/02/19
Admiral
Sibir
W
09/30/19
Admiral
Sibir
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
09/28/19
Amur
Sibir
L
09/23/19
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
09/20/19
Sibir
Amur
W
09/18/19
Sibir
Tractor
LO
09/14/19
Vityaz
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/10/19
SKA
Sibir
L
09/07/19
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/19
Sibir
Admiral
W
09/03/19
Sibir
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
27 20 1 0 5 0 1 86-45 43
2
Avangard
27 14 1 1 7 2 2 69-56 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 3 1 8 0 3 68-55 35
4
Barys
26 11 2 1 7 5 0 53-49 33
5
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 3 11 2 1 72-70 33
6
Sibir
25 13 1 0 7 2 2 53-50 32
7
Metallurg
27 10 2 1 9 2 3 65-61 31
8
Admiral
25 9 3 2 10 0 1 56-58 29
9
Avtomobilist
25 8 4 1 10 2 0 62-65 28
10
Kunlun RS
26 9 1 2 12 2 0 56-62 26
11
Tractor
29 8 2 0 17 1 1 49-74 22
12
Amur
26 8 0 1 13 3 1 42-56 22
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 16 1 2 6 2 0 83-44 40
2
SKA
28 10 2 3 9 2 2 67-58 34
3
Vityaz
26 11 1 3 6 2 3 63-53 35
4
HC Dynamo
27 13 2 0 9 1 2 73-63 33
5
Torpedo
29 9 4 2 12 0 2 81-78 32
6
HC Spartak
27 9 2 3 9 3 1 70-69 32
7
Jokerit
24 9 3 1 8 3 0 65-64 29
8
Lokomotiv
27 11 2 1 13 0 0 68-69 28
9
HC Sochi
26 8 1 0 12 4 1 52-67 23
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 2 1 12 3 3 64-87 22
11
Severstal
28 4 1 3 14 4 2 53-76 22
12
HC Dinamo Riga
26 5 3 0 16 1 1 44-85 18
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 10 2 3 9 2 2 67-58 34
2
HC Dynamo
27 13 2 0 9 1 2 73-63 33
3
HC Spartak
27 9 2 3 9 3 1 70-69 32
4
Jokerit
24 9 3 1 8 3 0 65-64 29
5
Severstal
28 4 1 3 14 4 2 53-76 22
6
HC Dinamo Riga
26 5 3 0 16 1 1 44-85 18
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
27 14 1 1 7 2 2 69-56 36
2
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 3 1 8 0 3 68-55 35
3
Barys
26 11 2 1 7 5 0 53-49 33
4
Admiral
25 9 3 2 10 0 1 56-58 29
5
Kunlun RS
26 9 1 2 12 2 0 56-62 26
6
Amur
26 8 0 1 13 3 1 42-56 22
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
27 20 1 0 5 0 1 86-45 43
2
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 3 11 2 1 72-70 33
3
Sibir
25 13 1 0 7 2 2 53-50 32
4
Metallurg
27 10 2 1 9 2 3 65-61 31
5
Avtomobilist
25 8 4 1 10 2 0 62-65 28
6
Tractor
29 8 2 0 17 1 1 49-74 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 16 1 2 6 2 0 83-44 40
2
Vityaz
26 11 1 3 6 2 3 63-53 35
3
Torpedo
29 9 4 2 12 0 2 81-78 32
4
Lokomotiv
27 11 2 1 13 0 0 68-69 28
5
HC Sochi
26 8 1 0 12 4 1 52-67 23
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 2 1 12 3 3 64-87 22
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
27 20 1 0 5 0 1 86-45 43
2
CSKA
27 16 1 2 6 2 0 83-44 40
3
Avangard
27 14 1 1 7 2 2 69-56 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 3 1 8 0 3 68-55 35
5
Vityaz
26 11 1 3 6 2 3 63-53 35
6
SKA
28 10 2 3 9 2 2 67-58 34
7
HC Dynamo
27 13 2 0 9 1 2 73-63 33
8
Barys
26 11 2 1 7 5 0 53-49 33
9
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 3 11 2 1 72-70 33
10
Sibir
25 13 1 0 7 2 2 53-50 32
11
Torpedo
29 9 4 2 12 0 2 81-78 32
12
HC Spartak
27 9 2 3 9 3 1 70-69 32
13
Metallurg
27 10 2 1 9 2 3 65-61 31
14
Admiral
25 9 3 2 10 0 1 56-58 29
15
Jokerit
24 9 3 1 8 3 0 65-64 29
16
Lokomotiv
27 11 2 1 13 0 0 68-69 28
17
Avtomobilist
25 8 4 1 10 2 0 62-65 28
18
Kunlun RS
26 9 1 2 12 2 0 56-62 26
19
HC Sochi
26 8 1 0 12 4 1 52-67 23
20
Tractor
29 8 2 0 17 1 1 49-74 22
21
Amur
26 8 0 1 13 3 1 42-56 22
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 2 1 12 3 3 64-87 22
23
Severstal
28 4 1 3 14 4 2 53-76 22
24
HC Dinamo Riga
26 5 3 0 16 1 1 44-85 18
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
2
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-5 8
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
5
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 21-15 8
6
HC Spartak
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
7
SKA
5 1 0 3 1 0 0 13-9 8
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-9 6
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-11 6
11
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
12
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
14
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 17-16 5
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-24 5
16
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-14 4
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 8-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 12-16 4
19
Barys
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
20
CSKA
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-14 3
21
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
Tractor
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 9-15 2
24
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 5-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
14 12 1 0 1 0 0 44-21 26
2
HC Dynamo
15 8 2 0 3 1 1 43-32 22
3
Sibir
13 9 1 0 2 1 0 32-18 21
4
Vityaz
14 5 1 3 2 0 3 35-25 21
5
Torpedo
14 6 3 0 4 0 1 38-29 19
6
Neftekhimik
12 6 1 2 2 0 1 39-26 19
7
Avangard
12 8 0 0 2 0 2 32-28 18
8
Lokomotiv
16 7 2 0 7 0 0 40-39 18
9
Metallurg
14 6 1 1 4 1 1 37-30 18
10
Avtomobilist
14 5 3 1 5 0 0 39-36 18
11
CSKA
13 7 1 0 4 1 0 39-26 17
12
Salavat Yulaev
13 7 1 0 4 0 1 34-23 17
13
HC Sochi
15 6 1 0 6 2 0 37-41 16
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 4 2 1 5 1 1 36-38 16
15
Barys
13 5 1 0 4 3 0 28-28 15
16
SKA
14 4 1 1 5 1 2 33-33 15
17
Severstal
15 3 0 2 6 3 1 28-39 14
18
Amur
12 6 0 0 5 1 0 20-23 13
19
Admiral
11 5 0 1 4 0 1 24-23 13
20
Jokerit
12 4 1 1 5 1 0 33-35 13
21
Kunlun RS
13 4 1 1 6 1 0 24-28 13
22
HC Spartak
13 4 0 1 6 1 1 32-37 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 20-28 11
24
Tractor
12 3 0 0 7 1 1 25-36 8
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
14 9 0 2 2 1 0 44-18 23
2
HC Spartak
14 5 2 2 3 2 0 38-32 20
3
SKA
14 6 1 2 4 1 0 34-25 19
4
Avangard
15 6 1 1 5 2 0 37-28 18
5
Barys
13 6 1 1 3 2 0 25-21 18
6
Salavat Yulaev
14 5 2 1 4 0 2 34-32 18
7
Ak Bars
13 8 0 0 4 0 1 42-24 17
8
Jokerit
12 5 2 0 3 2 0 32-29 16
9
Admiral
14 4 3 1 6 0 0 32-35 16
10
Vityaz
12 6 0 0 4 2 0 28-28 14
11
Tractor
17 5 2 0 10 0 0 24-38 14
12
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 9 2 0 33-44 14
13
Kunlun RS
13 5 0 1 6 1 0 32-34 13
14
Metallurg
13 4 1 0 5 1 2 28-31 13
15
Torpedo
15 3 1 2 8 0 1 43-49 13
16
HC Dynamo
12 5 0 0 6 0 1 30-31 11
17
Sibir
12 4 0 0 5 1 2 21-32 11
18
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 1 6 0 0 28-30 10
19
Avtomobilist
11 3 1 0 5 2 0 23-29 10
20
Amur
14 2 0 1 8 2 1 22-33 9
21
Severstal
13 1 1 1 8 1 1 25-37 8
22
HC Dinamo Riga
14 2 1 0 10 0 1 24-57 7
23
HC Sochi
11 2 0 0 6 2 1 15-26 7
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 1 0 0 7 2 2 28-49 6
KHL
Week 10