6:3
Torpedo — Vityaz Game completed February 3, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Vityaz

February 3, 11:00 am (EST)
February 3, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
6 : 3
Vityaz
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,396 -58 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 337 -14 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,144 9 29 38
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,018 0 6 6
Brady Austin
df. 895 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 760 3 5 8
Ziyat Paigin
df. 709 6 5 11
Artem Alyaev
df. 478 0 5 5
Maksim Fedotov
df. 0 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,088 19 35 54
Andy Miele
fw. 943 17 24 41
Andrei Belevich
fw. 856 5 11 16
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 813 12 14 26
Justin Kloos
fw. 773 11 8 19
Kirill Urakov
fw. 690 5 3 8
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 655 13 16 29
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 638 8 8 16
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 502 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 312 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 188 6 8 14
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 140 1 4 5
Will not play
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 790 -38 2 2
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 779 10 16 26
Semion Rycjkin
df. 288 3 2 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,895 -85 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 931 -45 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 1,047 7 14 21
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 815 4 11 15
Jakub Jeraber
df. 776 5 6 11
Yuriy Pautov
df. 678 4 9 13
Artyom Borodkin
df. 641 1 3 4
Egor Voronkov
df. 632 2 1 3
Igor Golovkov
df. 629 0 2 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,005 16 29 45
Justin Danforth
fw. 993 19 30 49
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 838 14 16 30
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 772 10 8 18
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 720 7 10 17
Danila Moiseev
fw. 699 7 14 21
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 578 8 10 18
Vitaly Popov
fw. 394 2 5 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 314 4 1 5
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 267 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 188 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 27 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Semin
fw. 677 8 10 18
Ivan Larichev
fw. 587 4 7 11
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 363 2 2 4
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 180 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+110
-149
-312
+195
+280
+110
+165
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
12/09/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
11/17/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
11/04/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
10/09/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
01/23/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
09/07/18
Torpedo
Vityaz
KHL 2017-2018
03/01/18
Torpedo
Vityaz
12/07/17
Torpedo
Vityaz
09/29/17
Vityaz
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
Vityaz
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
6
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
7
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
8
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
9
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
4
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
3
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
4
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
5
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
6
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
4
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
5
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
6
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
7
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
10
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
11
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
12
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
3
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-10 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-9 7
8
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
12
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
15
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-13 3
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 15-24 2
21
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 11-19 1
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
26 15 0 0 6 4 1 85-66 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
26 16 0 0 8 1 1 72-62 34
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Tractor
25 11 3 0 9 1 1 68-59 30
15
Avtomobilist
27 10 2 0 10 2 3 72-69 29
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
27 14 1 3 7 2 0 85-65 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
25 8 6 1 9 1 0 62-65 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
13
Lokomotiv
28 9 2 2 11 4 0 75-69 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
25 6 0 0 19 0 0 57-110 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 1 2 1 18 3 1 56-101 12
KHL
Week 21