4:1
Torpedo — Vityaz Game completed November 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Torpedo — Vityaz November 29, 2021

November 29, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
November 29, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Torpedo
4 : 1
Vityaz
Stadium: Nagorny (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,016 -38 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 694 -23 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 716 5 7 12
Mikhail Orlov
df. 591 1 4 5
Georgy Misharin
df. 234 0 2 2
Pavel Turbin
df. 182 0 1 1
Maksim Fedotov
df. 143 1 0 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 79 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 628 12 15 27
Kenny Agostino
fw. 608 12 12 24
Andy Miele
fw. 582 6 14 20
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 549 9 4 13
Marek Hrivik
fw. 509 7 11 18
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 425 2 1 3
Kirill Urakov
fw. 395 2 1 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 340 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 274 1 5 6
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 255 4 7 11
Danil Veryayev
fw. 187 2 2 4
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 140 1 0 1
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 661 10 14 24
Yegor Martynov
df. 516 2 7 9
Mark Marin
df. 498 0 3 3
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 261 -8 0 0
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,623 -72 0 0
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 111 -5 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 600 0 2 2
Kirill Lyamin
df. 524 0 6 6
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 509 4 13 17
Damir Musin
df. 444 1 1 2
Igor Rydchenko
df. 175 0 0 0
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 150 0 0 0
Igor Golovkov
df. 99 0 0 0
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 80 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 632 22 11 33
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 458 5 6 11
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 264 2 0 2
German Nesterov
fw. 235 0 1 1
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 210 1 3 4
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 178 2 0 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 171 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 1 0 1
Egor Zubov
fw. 134 0 2 2
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 91 0 2 2
Stepan Starkov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Ivan Volodin
fw. 57 2 0 2
Will not play
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 552 6 21 27
Daniel Audette
fw. 527 12 13 25
Artyom Borodkin
df. 420 0 1 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 360 5 4 9
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 349 6 3 9
Vitaly Popov
fw. 315 0 4 4
Anton Todykov
gk. 157 -13 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 54 0 0 0
Georgy Savin
fw. 51 0 0 0
Yaroslav Busygin
df. 42 0 1 1
Nikolay Smirnov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-250
+375
+575
+110
-153

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
KHL 2020-2021
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
12/09/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
11/17/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
11/04/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
10/09/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
01/23/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
09/07/18
Torpedo
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

Torpedo
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
Vityaz
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
W
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
LO
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
LS
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
LS
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
L
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
L
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
WS
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
W
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
4
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
6
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
7
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
8
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
9
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
10
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
11
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
12
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
2
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
3
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
4
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
5
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
6
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
7
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
9
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
10
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
11
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
2
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
3
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
4
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
5
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
6
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
3
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
4
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
5
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
6
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
4
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
5
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
6
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
2
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
3
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
4
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
6
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
4
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
5
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
6
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
7
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
8
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
9
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
11
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
12
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
13
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
15
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
16
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
17
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
18
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
19
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
20
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
21
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
23
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
24
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 16-11 9
2
Severstal
5 2 0 2 0 1 0 15-9 9
3
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
4
HC Spartak
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-15 8
5
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-11 8
7
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8
8
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-14 8
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 9-13 7
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-10 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 11-12 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5
15
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-7 5
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 1 0 3 12-17 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
19
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-10 4
20
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-11 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-21 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-20 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-14 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28
2
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
3
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
4
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
5
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26
6
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
7
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
8
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
9
HC Spartak
20 9 2 0 8 1 0 50-49 23
10
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
11
Neftekhimik
19 7 1 2 6 2 1 51-47 23
12
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
13
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
14
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18
17
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
18
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
19
HC Dinamo Riga
16 7 0 0 7 0 2 35-46 16
20
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16
21
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 1 10 1 1 40-59 10
24
Admiral
15 3 0 1 10 0 1 28-51 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
18 10 1 3 3 1 0 65-37 29
2
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
3
Salavat Yulaev
18 11 1 0 5 1 0 58-34 25
4
CSKA
19 6 4 2 6 1 0 48-44 25
5
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
6
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
7
Ak Bars
15 5 2 3 4 1 0 36-35 21
8
HC Dynamo
16 8 1 1 6 0 0 57-47 20
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 7 0 1 41-29 17
12
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17
13
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
14
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
15
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
16
Vityaz
17 5 0 1 8 2 1 43-49 15
17
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
19
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 13