2:3
Tractor — Avangard Game completed January 19, 2021
The team's next game Avangard
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avangard
Barys

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Avangard

January 19, 09:00 am (EST)
January 19, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
2 : 3
Avangard
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,695 -61 2 2
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,067 -41 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 947 5 17 22
Nick Bailen
df. 778 5 14 19
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 655 0 10 10
Roman Manuhov
df. 595 0 11 11
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 511 2 3 5
Sergey Telegin
df. 425 3 3 6
Oleg Evenko
df. 412 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 349 3 1 4
Thomash Gika
fw. 852 10 21 31
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 837 12 14 26
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 806 10 13 23
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 762 11 10 21
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 674 5 7 12
Pontus Oberg
fw. 668 9 13 22
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 655 13 6 19
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 615 10 7 17
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 501 4 5 9
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 328 1 3 4
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 141 3 4 7
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 31 0 0 0
Will not play
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 539 9 3 12
Igor Polygalov
fw. 446 2 7 9
Igor Isayev
df. 347 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 223 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 179 0 0 0
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 160 0 3 3
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Pavel Dorofeyev
fw. 4 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Podskrebalin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Yazkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 943 -33 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 899 2 13 15
Oliwer Kaski
df. 894 12 15 27
Maxim Chudinov
df. 437 1 4 5
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 305 1 2 3
Kirill Gotovets
df. 280 0 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 183 0 1 1
Korban Nait
fw. 866 14 17 31
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 824 8 12 20
Denis Zernov
fw. 774 8 23 31
Reid Boucher
fw. 719 17 20 37
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 665 10 21 31
Nail Yakupov
fw. 573 6 9 15
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 481 4 1 5
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 434 2 5 7
Andrei Stas
fw. 360 1 5 6
Klim Kostin
fw. 327 2 5 7
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 219 0 1 1
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 149 3 4 7
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 663 11 23 34
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+170
-238
+115
-149
+280
+333
-136
+245
-333
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
12/30/19
Tractor
Avangard
12/25/19
Avangard
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
12/04/18
Avangard
Tractor
10/20/18
Tractor
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
01/22/18
Tractor
Avangard
01/18/18
Avangard
Tractor
KHL 2016-2017
12/24/16
Avangard
Tractor
3
:
1
10/27/16
Tractor
Avangard
3
:
1
09/30/16
Avangard
Tractor
3
:
1
More games

Current Form

Tractor
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Avangard
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
6
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
13
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-15 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 17 1 2 1 1 1 76-37 42
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
10
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
11
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
24 13 0 1 6 3 1 72-50 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel