4:2
Tractor — Barys Game completed December 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Barys December 25, 2021

December 25, 2021 07:00 am (EST)
December 25, 2021 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
4 : 2
Barys
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: , Denis Bondar

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,962 -74 0 0
Emil Garipov
gk. 593 -29 0 0
Nick Bailen
df. 915 6 31 37
Albert Yarullin
df. 832 5 13 18
Lawrence Pilut
df. 692 0 10 10
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 625 3 5 8
Evgeny Kulik
df. 445 1 2 3
Roman Manuhov
df. 270 0 0 0
Igor Isayev
df. 187 1 3 4
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 779 14 19 33
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 704 19 7 26
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 696 8 17 25
Nikita Tertyshny
fw. 692 18 13 31
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 568 8 9 17
Thomash Gika
fw. 528 8 18 26
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 503 4 7 11
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 361 3 3 6
Andrei Stas
fw. 252 4 1 5
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 231 6 6 12
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 141 0 0 0
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 81 0 0 0
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 729 6 9 15
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 665 2 13 15
Sergey Telegin
df. 596 1 5 6
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 272 1 2 3
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 190 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 36 0 0 0
Maxim Shabanov
fw. 35 0 0 0
Artem Udot
fw. 8 0 0 0
Artem Danilov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Boyarkin
gk. 497 -23 0 0
Andrey Shutov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Olle Alsing
df. 733 2 8 10
Erik Martinsson
df. 712 0 8 8
Joe Morrow
df. 507 2 5 7
Samat Daniyar
df. 437 0 4 4
Valeri Orekhov
df. 433 1 4 5
Roman Savchenko
df. 321 0 2 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 771 15 8 23
Curtis Valk
fw. 770 10 25 35
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 731 15 22 37
Roman Starchenko
fw. 498 6 15 21
Kirill Savitsky
fw. 482 5 9 14
Yacob Berglund
fw. 462 6 3 9
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 368 2 5 7
Egor Petykhov
fw. 356 4 3 7
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 320 3 5 8
Linden Vey
fw. 258 4 3 7
Tomas Jurco
fw. 176 2 4 6
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Dinmuhammed Kayrzhan
fw. 35 1 0 1
Ansar Shaikhmeddenov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,993 -95 0 0
Yegor Shalapov
df. 635 1 3 4
Cody Cunik
fw. 557 5 9 14
Matthew Frattin
fw. 534 5 4 9
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 455 4 4 8
Alexei Zubov
fw. 76 0 0 0
Maxim Musorov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Aldiyar Nurlan
fw. 1 0 0 0
Adil Beketaev
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-1000
+800
+1500
+400
-769

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
KHL 2020-2021
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
09/27/19
Tractor
Barys
09/20/19
Barys
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Tractor
Barys
12/06/18
Barys
Tractor
11/01/18
Barys
Tractor
10/18/18
Tractor
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Tractor
Barys
More games

Current Form

Tractor
12/23/21
Tractor
Severstal
W
12/21/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
L
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
WO
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
WO
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
LO
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
WO
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
WS
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
W
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
W
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
W
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
LO
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
WO
Barys
12/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
W
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
WO
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
L
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
LO
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
W
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
L
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
L
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
L
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
W
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
WO
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
LO
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
W
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
W
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
L
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
4
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
8
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
9
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
10
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
11
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
5
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
6
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
4
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
4
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
5
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
6
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
7
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
8
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
14
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
15
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
19
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
21
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-7 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
10
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 14-10 7
11
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-12 6
12
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-14 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-14 6
15
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-18 6
16
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-19 5
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
22
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-22 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
2
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
3
Ak Bars
24 12 1 1 6 4 0 64-53 32
4
Tractor
22 10 3 3 6 0 0 65-49 32
5
HC Dynamo
22 13 1 0 5 2 1 72-46 31
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18
22
Vityaz
20 2 1 1 8 4 4 49-66 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32
3
Metallurg
21 11 1 3 5 1 0 74-48 31
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
19 5 0 4 7 2 1 46-50 21
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
20 6 1 2 9 0 2 56-60 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
19 8 0 0 8 2 1 45-42 19
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
20
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15