3:3
Tractor — Lokomotiv Game completed January 5, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Lokomotiv January 5, 2022

January 5, 04:00 am (EST)
January 5, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
4 : 3
Lokomotiv
OT 1:0
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 2,142 -79 0 0
Emil Garipov
gk. 593 -29 0 0
Nick Bailen
df. 978 6 35 41
Albert Yarullin
df. 888 5 13 18
Lawrence Pilut
df. 755 0 10 10
Sergey Telegin
df. 608 1 5 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 483 1 4 5
Igor Isayev
df. 232 1 6 7
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 15 1 0 1
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 836 16 21 37
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 750 8 18 26
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 748 21 10 31
Nikita Tertyshny
fw. 742 20 13 33
Thomash Gika
fw. 584 10 19 29
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 539 4 8 12
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 395 4 4 8
Andrei Stas
fw. 300 5 1 6
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 293 1 2 3
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 281 6 6 12
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 105 0 0 0
Maxim Shabanov
fw. 59 0 0 0
Artem Udot
fw. 8 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 729 6 9 15
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 665 2 13 15
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 656 3 5 8
Roman Manuhov
df. 283 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 190 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 142 0 0 0
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 69 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 36 0 0 0
Artem Danilov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,295 -76 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 418 -12 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 860 4 19 23
Maxim Osipov
df. 826 1 4 5
Rushan Rafikov
df. 824 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 752 0 6 6
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 651 1 3 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 542 1 2 3
Brandon Gormley
df. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 747 8 12 20
Reid Boucher
fw. 740 11 13 24
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 725 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 680 11 16 27
Artur Kayumov
fw. 647 10 8 18
Egor Korshkov
fw. 627 8 11 19
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 605 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 494 3 3 6
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 454 2 3 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 443 6 10 16
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 310 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 91 0 0 0
Will not play
Denis Barantsev
df. 696 1 6 7
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 415 5 3 8
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 230 1 1 2
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+118
+250
+205
-277
+180

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
KHL 2020-2021
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
10/21/19
Lokomotiv
Tractor
09/29/19
Tractor
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
10/25/18
Lokomotiv
Tractor
09/27/18
Tractor
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Tractor
Lokomotiv
09/15/17
Lokomotiv
Tractor
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
Lokomotiv
Tractor
1
:
3
More games

Current Form

Tractor
12/30/21
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/28/21
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
12/25/21
Tractor
Barys
W
12/23/21
Tractor
Severstal
W
12/21/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
L
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
WO
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
WO
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
LO
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
WO
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
WS
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
W
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
W
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
W
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
LO
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
WO
Lokomotiv
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
6
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
4
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
2
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
4
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
4
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64
5
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
8
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
10
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
11
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
14
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
15
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
16
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 20-11 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 15-13 8
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
10
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-16 6
14
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-10 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-25 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
CSKA
22 11 2 1 7 0 1 57-49 29
10
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
11
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
12
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
13
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
16
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
23 5 1 3 11 1 2 46-58 21
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 14 2 1 52-86 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30
8
Ak Bars
20 8 2 4 5 1 0 53-44 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17