4:0
Tractor — Lokomotiv Game completed January 17, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Lokomotiv

January 17, 07:00 am (EST)
January 17, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
4 : 0
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,635 -61 2 2
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,067 -41 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 928 4 17 21
Nick Bailen
df. 760 5 14 19
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 640 0 10 10
Roman Manuhov
df. 579 0 10 10
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 500 2 3 5
Sergey Telegin
df. 411 3 2 5
Oleg Evenko
df. 402 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 333 3 1 4
Thomash Gika
fw. 834 9 20 29
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 817 12 14 26
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 787 10 13 23
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 744 11 10 21
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 665 5 7 12
Pontus Oberg
fw. 652 9 13 22
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 639 13 5 18
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 600 9 7 16
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 487 3 4 7
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 321 1 3 4
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 128 3 3 6
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 23 0 0 0
Will not play
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 539 9 3 12
Igor Polygalov
fw. 446 2 7 9
Igor Isayev
df. 347 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 223 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 179 0 0 0
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 160 0 3 3
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Pavel Dorofeyev
fw. 4 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Podskrebalin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Yazkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,844 -54 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 681 -28 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 939 6 11 17
Maxim Osipov
df. 821 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 798 2 17 19
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 703 3 3 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 638 5 7 12
Daniil Misyul
df. 371 1 3 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 294 1 7 8
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 696 15 14 29
Denis Alekseev
fw. 681 10 19 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 676 10 13 23
Egor Korshkov
fw. 676 14 14 28
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 658 8 14 22
Anton Lander
fw. 643 9 15 24
Egor Averin
fw. 507 6 8 14
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 468 14 10 24
Andre Petersson
fw. 446 10 9 19
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 381 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 193 3 3 6
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 162 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 117 2 2 4
Will not play
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 420 0 4 4
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 269 4 4 8
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 115 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+115
-149
+170
+290
+125
-102
-121
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
10/21/19
Lokomotiv
Tractor
09/29/19
Tractor
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
10/25/18
Lokomotiv
Tractor
09/27/18
Tractor
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Tractor
Lokomotiv
09/15/17
Lokomotiv
Tractor
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
Lokomotiv
Tractor
1
:
3
11/24/16
Tractor
Lokomotiv
3
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
10/26/15
Tractor
Lokomotiv
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

Tractor
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Lokomotiv
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
10
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
11
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
12
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
15
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
16
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
18
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
19
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel