5:3
Tractor — Neftekhimik Game completed February 3, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Neftekhimik

February 3, 09:00 am (EST)
February 3, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
5 : 3
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,817 -67 2 2
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,252 -47 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 1,056 5 19 24
Nick Bailen
df. 892 7 18 25
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 719 0 10 10
Roman Manuhov
df. 684 0 11 11
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 532 2 3 5
Sergey Telegin
df. 487 3 6 9
Denis Bodrov
df. 431 3 1 4
Thomash Gika
fw. 953 12 26 38
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 939 13 17 30
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 903 11 13 24
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 859 12 11 23
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 736 5 7 12
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 690 11 7 18
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 580 9 3 12
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 563 4 5 9
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 360 1 3 4
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 184 0 3 3
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 159 3 4 7
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Pontus Oberg
fw. 749 10 13 23
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 737 15 7 22
Igor Polygalov
fw. 475 2 7 9
Oleg Evenko
df. 459 0 2 2
Igor Isayev
df. 347 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 223 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 179 0 0 0
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,675 -97 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 248 -17 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,005 7 12 19
Otso Rantakari
df. 896 4 7 11
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 826 2 6 8
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 448 1 4 5
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 422 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 418 2 2 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 295 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 815 12 11 23
Libor Hudacek
fw. 740 16 19 35
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 647 4 9 13
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 645 8 11 19
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 623 5 6 11
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 595 12 14 26
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 546 1 5 6
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 542 4 8 12
Jonas Enlund
fw. 490 3 8 11
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 395 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 350 4 6 10
Linus Johansson
fw. 319 2 6 8
Brandon McMillan
fw. 227 2 4 6
Will not play
Alexander Osipov
df. 883 3 7 10
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 239 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-454
+300
-555
+650
+1100
+245
-333

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
01/16/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
12/21/19
Tractor
Neftekhimik
12/05/19
Neftekhimik
Tractor
09/23/19
Tractor
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
02/11/19
Tractor
Neftekhimik
12/17/18
Neftekhimik
Tractor
11/22/18
Tractor
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Tractor
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
LO
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Neftekhimik
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
6
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
7
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
8
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
9
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
4
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
4
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
5
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
6
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
4
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
5
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
6
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
7
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
10
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
11
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
12
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-9 7
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
13
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-26 2
21
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 11-19 1
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
26 15 0 0 6 4 1 85-66 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
15
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
17
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
18
Tractor
24 10 3 0 9 1 1 63-56 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
26 13 1 3 7 2 0 82-63 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
13
Lokomotiv
28 9 2 2 11 4 0 75-69 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 1 2 1 18 3 1 56-101 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel