2:4
Tractor — Sibir Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Sibir

February 23, 07:00 am (EST)
February 23, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
2 : 4
Sibir
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Anton Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 2,001 -75 4 4
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,436 -53 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 1,196 7 20 27
Nick Bailen
df. 1,012 12 20 32
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 808 0 11 11
Roman Manuhov
df. 792 0 11 11
Sergey Telegin
df. 561 3 7 10
Denis Bodrov
df. 538 4 2 6
Igor Isayev
df. 361 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 243 1 0 1
Thomash Gika
fw. 1,076 12 33 45
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 1,061 15 21 36
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 1,023 12 16 28
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 975 12 12 24
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 835 5 7 12
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 796 14 9 23
Pontus Oberg
fw. 749 10 13 23
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 633 5 5 10
Igor Polygalov
fw. 497 2 7 9
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 216 0 3 3
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Tridchikov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Will not play
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 793 15 8 23
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 613 11 3 14
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 557 2 3 5
Oleg Evenko
df. 466 0 2 2
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 410 1 3 4
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 191 0 0 0
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 167 3 4 7
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 62 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 56 0 1 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,526 -98 1 1
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 553 -25 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,256 5 18 23
Ilya Hohlov
df. 610 1 6 7
Nikolai Timashov
df. 605 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 544 2 4 6
Nikolai Demidov
df. 372 1 1 2
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 76 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 19 0 0 0
Alexander Sharov
fw. 1,005 5 20 25
Oleg Li
fw. 954 15 11 26
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 937 9 27 36
Danil Romantsev
fw. 923 9 11 20
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 789 11 3 14
Viktor Komarov
fw. 718 11 8 19
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 685 3 9 10
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 682 5 8 13
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 681 6 2 8
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 569 5 7 12
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 451 3 2 5
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 176 0 1 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 78 0 1 1
Will not play
Yefim Gurkin
df. 1,088 8 13 21
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 754 18 12 30
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 705 8 15 23
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 672 0 11 11
Ilya Morozov
df. 664 1 4 5
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 309 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 114 0 4 4
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 58 -3 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-333
+230
-136
+125
+320
+160
+105
-136

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
02/22/20
Tractor
Sibir
01/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
12/09/19
Tractor
Sibir
09/18/19
Sibir
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
12/08/18
Sibir
Tractor
10/16/18
Tractor
Sibir
1
:
1
3
:
1
S
KHL 2017-2018
03/01/18
Sibir
Tractor
More games

Current Form

Tractor
02/20/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
LO
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
W
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
LO
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Sibir
02/21/21
Barys
Sibir
W
02/18/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
L
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-11 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
27 8 0 1 17 0 1 60-68 19
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel