3:2
Tractor — Torpedo Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Torpedo

February 25, 09:00 am (EST)
February 25, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
3 : 2
Torpedo
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Referee: Roman Shchenyov, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 2,060 -79 4 4
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,436 -53 1 1
Nick Bailen
df. 1,033 13 21 34
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 823 0 11 11
Roman Manuhov
df. 809 0 11 11
Sergey Telegin
df. 575 3 7 10
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 557 2 3 5
Denis Bodrov
df. 554 4 2 6
Igor Isayev
df. 367 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 252 1 0 1
Thomash Gika
fw. 1,096 13 34 47
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 1,080 15 21 36
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 1,042 12 16 28
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 991 12 12 24
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 812 14 9 23
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 793 15 8 23
Pontus Oberg
fw. 768 10 13 23
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 646 5 5 10
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 410 1 3 4
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 56 0 1 1
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 37 0 0 0
Alexander Tridchikov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Lawrence Pilut
df. 1,216 7 21 28
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 850 5 8 13
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 613 11 3 14
Igor Polygalov
fw. 511 2 7 9
Oleg Evenko
df. 466 0 2 2
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 226 0 3 3
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 191 0 0 0
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 167 3 4 7
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 62 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,484 -61 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 460 -20 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,258 9 30 39
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,112 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 999 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 837 3 5 8
Georgy Misharin
df. 829 0 5 5
Ziyat Paigin
df. 815 6 7 13
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,187 21 39 60
Andy Miele
fw. 1,040 19 25 44
Andrei Belevich
fw. 923 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 896 12 15 27
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 808 10 17 27
Kirill Urakov
fw. 762 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 747 15 17 32
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 704 10 8 18
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 555 10 1 11
Chris Terry
fw. 277 8 8 16
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 218 2 4 6
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Will not play
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 886 -44 2 2
Justin Kloos
fw. 818 11 8 19
Artem Alyaev
df. 546 0 6 6
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 359 2 1 3
Semion Rycjkin
df. 301 3 2 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-400
+265
-208
+333
+500
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
01/03/20
Torpedo
Tractor
11/24/19
Tractor
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
Torpedo
Tractor
01/17/19
Tractor
Torpedo
12/19/18
Torpedo
Tractor
11/24/18
Tractor
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
11/30/17
Tractor
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Tractor
02/23/21
Tractor
Sibir
L
02/20/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
LO
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
W
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
LO
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Torpedo
02/23/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
02/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
LO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
4
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
7
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
8
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
9
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
10
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
9
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
10
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
12
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
21
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
11
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
12
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
13
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
9
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel