2:1
Tractor — Vityaz Game completed January 14, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Tractor — Vityaz

January 14, 09:00 am (EST)
January 14, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Tractor
2 : 1
Vityaz
Stadium: Traktor Arena (Chelyabinsk, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,575 -60 2 2
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,067 -41 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 905 4 17 21
Nick Bailen
df. 737 5 14 19
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 623 0 10 10
Roman Manuhov
df. 563 0 10 10
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 490 2 3 5
Sergey Telegin
df. 402 3 2 5
Denis Bodrov
df. 313 2 1 3
Thomash Gika
fw. 814 9 20 29
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 798 12 14 26
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 767 10 12 22
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 723 11 10 21
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 655 5 7 12
Pontus Oberg
fw. 634 9 12 21
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 624 13 5 18
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 587 8 7 15
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 527 9 3 12
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 475 3 4 7
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 311 1 3 4
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 123 3 3 6
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 23 0 0 0
Will not play
Igor Polygalov
fw. 446 2 7 9
Oleg Evenko
df. 402 0 2 2
Igor Isayev
df. 347 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 223 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 179 0 0 0
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 160 0 3 3
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Pavel Dorofeyev
fw. 4 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Podskrebalin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Yazkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,596 -73 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 813 -41 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 906 6 11 17
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 700 3 11 14
Jakub Jeraber
df. 627 3 3 6
Artyom Borodkin
df. 573 1 3 4
Igor Golovkov
df. 565 0 2 2
Egor Voronkov
df. 553 2 1 3
Yuriy Pautov
df. 548 4 8 12
Pavel Vorobei
df. 231 1 1 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 860 13 26 39
Justin Danforth
fw. 851 16 25 41
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 708 13 15 28
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 654 8 6 14
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 612 7 9 16
Danila Moiseev
fw. 571 6 11 17
Alexander Semin
fw. 570 7 10 17
Ivan Larichev
fw. 563 4 7 11
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 496 8 8 16
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 353 2 2 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 226 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 167 1 1 2
Will not play
Vitaly Popov
fw. 345 2 5 7
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 220 3 3 6
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 167 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-153
+360
+320
+130
-166
-133
+290
+300
-142
+110
-153
+360
+320
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
10/17/19
Vityaz
Tractor
09/02/19
Tractor
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
01/30/19
Tractor
Vityaz
11/14/18
Vityaz
Tractor
KHL 2017-2018
12/21/17
Vityaz
Tractor
10/12/17
Tractor
Vityaz
KHL 2016-2017
01/26/17
Vityaz
Tractor
3
:
1
12/26/16
Tractor
Vityaz
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
11/27/15
Tractor
Vityaz
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Tractor
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L
Vityaz
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
6
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
7
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
4
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
3
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
4
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
5
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
6
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
7
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
10
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
14
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-13 9
2
CSKA
5 2 2 0 0 0 1 22-10 9
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-20 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
10
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
11
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-7 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-16 4
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-23 4
18
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
19
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
9
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
10
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
11
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
12
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
23 7 3 1 8 4 0 63-67 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 13 2 2 4 0 1 75-46 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
Avtomobilist
24 10 1 2 9 2 0 62-62 28
8
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 2 2 8 1 0 64-57 27
9
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
20 6 2 1 9 1 1 52-55 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel