3:1
Vityaz — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed February 5, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — HC Dinamo Minsk

February 5, 11:30 am (EST)
February 5, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Vityaz
3 : 1
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,955 -91 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 931 -45 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 1,068 7 14 21
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 834 4 11 15
Jakub Jeraber
df. 801 5 8 13
Yuriy Pautov
df. 697 4 9 13
Artyom Borodkin
df. 653 1 3 4
Egor Voronkov
df. 644 2 1 3
Igor Golovkov
df. 639 0 2 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,024 16 30 46
Justin Danforth
fw. 1,013 20 30 50
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 855 14 16 30
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 789 10 9 19
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 736 8 11 19
Danila Moiseev
fw. 716 7 14 21
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 592 8 10 18
Vitaly Popov
fw. 405 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 363 2 2 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 327 5 2 7
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 280 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 196 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 31 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Semin
fw. 677 8 10 18
Ivan Larichev
fw. 587 4 7 11
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 180 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 2,034 -88 1 1
Danny Taylor
gk. 447 -26 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 962 5 26 31
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 853 0 6 6
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 589 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 507 6 7 13
Adam Almquist
df. 483 0 3 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 43 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 920 22 22 44
Zak Mitchell
fw. 659 8 10 18
Aleksei Protas
fw. 628 7 7 14
Ilya Usov
fw. 584 3 2 5
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Artyom Demkov
fw. 555 10 8 18
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 514 6 6 12
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 489 12 8 20
Francis Pare
fw. 476 1 7 8
Kirill Voronin
fw. 420 4 8 12
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 288 1 2 3
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 255 1 2 3
Denis Mosalev
fw. 179 2 2 4
Will not play
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 681 1 5 6
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 601 4 5 9
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Igor Martunov
fw. 323 3 1 4
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 185 4 2 6
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-144
+106
-188
-129
+300
+280
+105
-136

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
01/16/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/10/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
11/13/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
10/13/19
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/15/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
12/10/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
6
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
9
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
5
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
4
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
6
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
7
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
10
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
17
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-10 5
13
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
11
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
12
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
13
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
14
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
15
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
25 10 2 0 11 0 2 67-71 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
26 2 3 1 17 0 3 54-92 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel