Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Jokerit December 1, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 1, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Vityaz
2 : 3
Jokerit
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Evgeni Kochetov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Jokerit December 1, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+1600
+800
-1000
+270
-454

Current Form

Vityaz
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
W
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
LO
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
LS
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
LS
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
L
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
L
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
WS
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
W
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
Jokerit
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/23/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/14/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
12/30/19
Jokerit
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
10/10/18
Jokerit
Vityaz
09/14/18
Vityaz
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
12/28/17
Vityaz
Jokerit
09/25/17
Jokerit
Vityaz
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
34 21 2 4 6 1 0 123-79 55 80.88
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
4
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46 69.7
5
CSKA
35 15 5 3 10 1 1 88-75 48 68.57
6
HC Dynamo
34 20 2 1 11 0 0 117-84 46 67.65
7
Ak Bars
35 14 3 4 9 5 0 83-80 47 67.14
8
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43 65.15
9
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45 64.29
10
Avangard
34 18 1 1 12 1 1 99-77 42 61.76
11
Lokomotiv
35 15 2 1 11 3 3 89-78 42 60
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
13
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
14
HC Spartak
35 13 5 0 14 1 2 88-88 39 55.71
15
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36 52.94
16
Neftekhimik
34 11 2 2 14 3 2 85-100 35 51.47
17
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
18
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
19
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
20
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
21
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28 41.18
22
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26 40.63
23
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19 28.79
24
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19 27.14
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Severstal
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 14-7 9 90
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-13 8 80
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-12 8 80
4
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8 80
5
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8 80
6
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 18-11 7 70
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-15 7 70
8
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-14 7 70
9
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 19-15 6 60
10
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-10 6 60
11
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
12
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 10-12 6 60
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 1 0 3 12-17 5 50
14
Lokomotiv
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 5-7 5 50
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5 50
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 9-19 5 50
17
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5 50
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4 40
19
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-10 4 40
20
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4 40
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 6-9 3 30
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-21 2 20
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-18 2 20
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-14 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26 86.67
2
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26 81.25
3
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28 77.78
4
Avangard
17 11 1 1 4 0 0 55-32 26 76.47
5
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26 76.47
6
HC Dynamo
18 12 1 0 5 0 0 60-37 26 72.22
7
CSKA
16 9 1 1 4 0 1 40-31 23 71.88
8
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26 68.42
9
Torpedo
20 11 1 0 6 1 1 58-45 26 65
10
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23 63.89
11
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20 62.5
12
Neftekhimik
19 7 1 2 6 2 1 51-47 23 60.53
13
SKA
16 7 0 1 5 1 2 48-34 19 59.38
14
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24 57.14
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18 56.25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18 56.25
17
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17 53.13
18
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
16 7 0 0 7 0 2 35-46 16 50
20
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16 47.06
21
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15 44.12
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13 40.63
23
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 1 10 1 1 40-59 10 31.25
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9 28.13
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
19 10 1 3 4 1 0 69-43 29 76.32
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27 71.05
3
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27 71.05
4
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24 70.59
5
CSKA
19 6 4 2 6 1 0 48-44 25 65.79
6
Ak Bars
16 5 2 3 5 1 0 37-39 21 65.63
7
HC Dynamo
16 8 1 1 6 0 0 57-47 20 62.5
8
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22 61.11
9
Severstal
15 5 0 3 5 1 1 35-33 18 60
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20 58.82
11
Lokomotiv
17 8 0 1 7 0 1 43-30 19 55.88
12
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15 53.57
13
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17 50
14
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18 50
15
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16 47.06
16
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16 44.44
17
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14 43.75
18
Vityaz
18 5 0 1 9 2 1 44-53 15 41.67
19
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 0 8 1 1 34-53 12 40
20
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14 38.89
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10 35.71
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10 31.25
23
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9 26.47
24
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10 26.32
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
34 21 2 4 6 1 0 123-79 55 80.88
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Ak Bars
35 14 3 4 9 5 0 83-80 47 67.14
4
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45 64.29
5
Avangard
34 18 1 1 12 1 1 99-77 42 61.76
6
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
7
Neftekhimik
34 11 2 2 14 3 2 85-100 35 51.47
8
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
9
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
10
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
11
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19 27.14
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
2
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46 69.7
3
CSKA
35 15 5 3 10 1 1 88-75 48 68.57
4
HC Dynamo
34 20 2 1 11 0 0 117-84 46 67.65
5
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43 65.15
6
Lokomotiv
35 15 2 1 11 3 3 89-78 42 60
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
8
HC Spartak
35 13 5 0 14 1 2 88-88 39 55.71
9
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36 52.94
10
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
11
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28 41.18
12
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26 40.63
13
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19 28.79
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
2
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43 65.15
3
HC Spartak
35 13 5 0 14 1 2 88-88 39 55.71
4
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36 52.94
5
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
6
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28 41.18
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45 64.29
2
Avangard
34 18 1 1 12 1 1 99-77 42 61.76
3
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
4
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
5
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
6
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19 27.14
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
34 21 2 4 6 1 0 123-79 55 80.88
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Ak Bars
35 14 3 4 9 5 0 83-80 47 67.14
4
Neftekhimik
34 11 2 2 14 3 2 85-100 35 51.47
5
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
6
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19 28.79
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46 69.7
2
CSKA
35 15 5 3 10 1 1 88-75 48 68.57
3
HC Dynamo
34 20 2 1 11 0 0 117-84 46 67.65
4
Lokomotiv
35 15 2 1 11 3 3 89-78 42 60
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
6
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26 40.63

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 124 -5 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 618 0 2 2
Kirill Lyamin
df. 538 0 6 6
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 530 4 13 17
Damir Musin
df. 455 1 1 2
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 163 0 0 0
Igor Golovkov
df. 110 0 0 0
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 94 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 652 22 12 34
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 552 6 21 27
Daniel Audette
fw. 527 12 13 25
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 474 5 6 11
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 278 2 0 2
German Nesterov
fw. 253 0 1 1
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 227 1 3 4
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 191 2 0 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 184 0 0 0
Egor Zubov
fw. 145 0 2 2
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 107 0 2 2
Stepan Starkov
fw. 81 1 1 2
Ivan Volodin
fw. 71 2 0 2
Will not play
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,669 -76 0 0
Artyom Borodkin
df. 420 0 1 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 360 5 4 9
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 349 6 3 9
Vitaly Popov
fw. 315 0 4 4
Igor Rydchenko
df. 185 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 162 1 0 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 157 -13 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 54 0 0 0
Georgy Savin
fw. 51 0 0 0
Yaroslav Busygin
df. 42 0 1 1
Nikolay Smirnov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janne Juvonen
gk. 780 -29 1 1
Sebastian Katayaynen
gk. 0 0 0 0
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 665 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 564 5 10 15
Tommi Kivisto
df. 555 3 7 10
Otto Leskinen
df. 497 2 10 12
Alex Grant
df. 374 4 5 9
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 17 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 614 7 29 36
Hannes Björninen
fw. 566 7 9 16
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 524 9 8 17
Dgon Norman
fw. 519 3 8 11
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 503 5 5 10
Teemu Turunen
fw. 443 9 6 15
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 410 4 7 11
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 402 13 11 24
Kalle Kossila
fw. 395 5 7 12
Marko Anttila
fw. 356 5 4 9
Julius Junttila
fw. 311 3 7 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 309 2 2 4
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,277 -46 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 671 3 7 10
Niklas Friman
df. 518 5 9 14
Jordan Shreder
fw. 453 9 14 23
Henri Ikonen
fw. 193 0 2 2
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0