1:1
Vityaz — Metallurg Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Metallurg

February 18, 11:30 am (EST)
February 18, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Vityaz
1 : 1
Metallurg
OT 0:0
S 0:3
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,955 -91 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 1,110 -53 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 1,129 7 16 23
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 897 4 12 16
Jakub Jeraber
df. 864 6 9 15
Yuriy Pautov
df. 755 4 10 14
Artyom Borodkin
df. 689 2 3 5
Igor Golovkov
df. 679 0 2 2
Egor Voronkov
df. 673 2 1 3
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,089 16 31 47
Justin Danforth
fw. 1,078 22 32 54
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 911 16 18 34
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 843 11 10 21
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 785 8 11 19
Danila Moiseev
fw. 771 7 16 23
Alexander Semin
fw. 677 8 10 18
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 641 8 10 18
Vitaly Popov
fw. 428 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 396 2 2 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 373 7 3 10
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 302 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 211 1 1 2
Will not play
Ivan Larichev
fw. 587 4 7 11
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 180 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,571 -51 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,441 -56 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,250 8 18 26
Artem Minulin
df. 916 0 4 4
Grigory Dronov
df. 770 2 12 14
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 757 3 5 8
Yegor Martynov
df. 561 4 7 11
Nikita Khlystov
df. 361 0 5 5
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 238 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,073 13 29 42
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 863 11 12 23
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 858 11 12 23
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 853 16 20 36
Taylor Beck
fw. 831 16 25 41
Maxim Karpov
fw. 806 6 12 18
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 575 9 5 14
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 555 10 6 16
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 543 6 13 19
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 476 3 4 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 266 1 1 2
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 260 6 1 7
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 536 9 11 20
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 4 5 9
Philip Holm
df. 374 1 7 8
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-135
-105
+190
+260
+120
-188
+145

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
09/28/19
Vityaz
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
09/06/19
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
02/13/19
Metallurg
Vityaz
11/16/18
Vityaz
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
12/19/17
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
10/14/17
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
Vityaz
Metallurg
3
:
2
11/24/16
Metallurg
Vityaz
5
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
12/21/15
Metallurg
Vityaz
4
:
2
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
L
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
Metallurg
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
L
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
8
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
7
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
17
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
29 4 1 1 21 2 0 61-101 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel