3:5
Vityaz — Metallurg Game completed December 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Metallurg December 25, 2021

December 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
December 25, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Vityaz
3 : 5
Metallurg
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Artur Kulev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,788 -83 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 282 -7 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 753 0 6 6
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 687 4 16 20
Kirill Lyamin
df. 625 0 7 7
Artyom Borodkin
df. 480 0 1 1
Igor Rydchenko
df. 220 0 0 0
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 220 0 0 0
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 216 0 0 0
Igor Golovkov
df. 184 0 2 2
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 788 26 13 39
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 684 7 24 31
Daniel Audette
fw. 650 13 16 29
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 547 6 6 12
Vitaly Popov
fw. 409 2 4 6
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 395 6 5 11
German Nesterov
fw. 305 0 1 1
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 294 1 3 4
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 252 2 0 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 238 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 235 2 0 2
Stepan Starkov
fw. 192 2 3 5
Will not play
Damir Musin
df. 530 1 3 4
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 349 6 3 9
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 295 2 0 2
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 212 5 2 7
Egor Zubov
fw. 166 0 3 3
Ivan Volodin
fw. 147 2 2 4
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 144 -8 0 0
Georgy Savin
fw. 57 0 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 54 0 0 0
Yaroslav Busygin
df. 42 0 1 1
Nikolay Smirnov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Maxim Dorozhko
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,611 -64 2 2
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 886 2 14 16
Linus Hultström
df. 736 3 21 24
Artem Minulin
df. 728 3 8 11
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 645 2 14 16
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 617 0 5 5
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 154 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 151 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 101 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 724 9 14 23
Philippe Maillet
fw. 688 12 21 33
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 671 16 11 27
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 623 14 16 30
Maxim Karpov
fw. 618 10 13 23
Denis Zernov
fw. 615 10 7 17
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 554 12 13 25
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 507 15 18 33
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 504 14 3 17
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 476 9 5 14
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 457 2 7 9
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 453 4 2 6
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 2 3 5
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 147 2 2 4
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Artemiy Gaidukov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+750
+500
-400
+115
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2020-2021
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
09/28/19
Vityaz
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
09/06/19
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
02/13/19
Metallurg
Vityaz
11/16/18
Vityaz
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
12/19/17
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
10/14/17
Metallurg
Vityaz
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
Vityaz
Metallurg
3
:
2
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
WO
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
WO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
12/06/21
Severstal
Vityaz
L
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
W
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
LO
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
LS
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
LS
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
L
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
L
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
WS
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
W
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
Metallurg
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
4
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
8
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
9
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
10
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
11
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
5
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
6
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
4
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
5
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
6
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
7
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
8
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
14
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
15
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
19
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
21
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-7 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
10
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 14-10 7
11
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-12 6
12
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-18 6
15
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-19 5
18
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
22
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-22 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
2
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
3
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
4
Ak Bars
24 12 1 1 6 4 0 64-53 32
5
HC Dynamo
22 13 1 0 5 2 1 72-46 31
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18
22
Vityaz
20 2 1 1 8 4 4 49-66 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32
3
Metallurg
21 11 1 3 5 1 0 74-48 31
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
19 5 0 4 7 2 1 46-50 21
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
19 8 0 0 8 2 1 45-42 19
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
20
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15