3:0
Vityaz — Neftekhimik Game completed January 10, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Neftekhimik

January 10, 09:00 am (EST)
January 10, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Vityaz
3 : 0
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Alexei Belov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,478 -71 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 813 -41 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 864 6 11 17
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 668 3 11 14
Jakub Jeraber
df. 583 3 3 6
Igor Golovkov
df. 540 0 2 2
Egor Voronkov
df. 521 2 1 3
Yuriy Pautov
df. 514 4 7 11
Pavel Vorobei
df. 209 0 1 1
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 813 13 24 37
Justin Danforth
fw. 810 15 24 39
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 670 12 15 27
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 614 8 6 14
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 580 7 8 15
Ivan Larichev
fw. 544 3 7 10
Danila Moiseev
fw. 538 6 10 16
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 470 8 7 15
Vitaly Popov
fw. 329 2 5 7
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 209 3 3 6
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 199 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 155 1 1 2
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 62 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Borodkin
df. 573 1 3 4
Alexander Semin
fw. 570 7 10 17
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 343 2 2 4
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 167 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
df. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,341 -76 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 99 -6 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 848 5 10 15
Otso Rantakari
df. 771 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 764 3 5 8
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 677 2 3 5
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 340 0 2 2
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 296 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 288 1 2 3
Marat Khairullin
fw. 669 10 10 20
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 594 4 9 13
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 534 5 9 14
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 512 4 6 10
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 489 9 12 21
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 457 1 4 5
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 415 4 5 9
Jonas Enlund
fw. 363 1 6 7
Timur Khafizov
fw. 356 3 0 3
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 347 3 5 8
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 198 0 4 4
Brandon McMillan
fw. 143 1 2 3
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 91 1 0 0
Will not play
Konstantin Barulin
gk. 1,131 -71 0 0
Libor Hudacek
fw. 629 14 17 31
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 287 3 5 8
Gleb Semyonov
df. 241 0 2 2
Linus Johansson
fw. 196 2 1 3
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-138
+375
+270
+175
-227
-303
+450
+650
+260
-344
-138
+375
+270
+175
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
01/12/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
11/27/19
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
12/06/18
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
10/18/18
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
09/03/18
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
KHL 2017-2018
01/19/18
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
11/17/17
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
KHL 2016-2017
12/28/16
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
2
:
5
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
Neftekhimik
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
4
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
5
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
6
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
7
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
11
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
12
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
2
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
3
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
6
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
7
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
8
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
9
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
10
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
2
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
3
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
4
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
5
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
6
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
6
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
3
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
4
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
5
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
6
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
2
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
5
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
6
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
7
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
8
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
9
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
10
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
12
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
13
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
14
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
15
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
16
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
17
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
20
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
21
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
22
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 23-11 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-12 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 12-17 6
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 19-16 6
10
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
11
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 16-13 6
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 19-18 5
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
14
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-8 5
16
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
19
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-20 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 15-21 4
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-13 4
22
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 13-20 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
23 12 0 0 6 4 1 72-63 29
7
SKA
21 10 1 1 6 0 3 63-52 27
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
11
Avtomobilist
20 8 2 0 5 2 3 56-48 25
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
13
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
14
Severstal
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 53-52 24
15
Amur
22 10 1 0 9 0 2 62-53 24
16
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
17
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
18
Vityaz
23 9 0 2 11 0 1 61-72 23
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
2
CSKA
20 12 1 2 4 0 1 65-43 31
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
23 10 1 3 7 2 0 72-58 30
5
Tractor
24 13 0 1 9 0 1 61-56 29
6
Metallurg
22 9 0 4 6 3 0 58-51 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 8 2 1 6 4 0 58-45 26
10
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
11
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
12
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
13
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
22 5 2 0 13 2 0 44-73 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
19 5 0 0 14 0 0 42-80 10
22
Kunlun RS
21 3 0 1 15 2 0 48-78 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 17
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel