Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
4:3
Vityaz — Salavat Yulaev Game completed October 21, 2020
The team's next game Salavat Yulaev
October 26, 10:00 am
 
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Salavat Yulaev

Today October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
Vityaz
4 : 3
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Victor Gashilov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 578 -28 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 214 -11 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 331 2 6 8
Artyom Borodkin
df. 233 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 214 0 1 1
Egor Voronkov
df. 181 1 0 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 167 1 2 3
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 60 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 21 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 319 7 8 15
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 296 6 10 16
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 287 5 9 14
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 228 3 4 7
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 204 3 3 6
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 189 4 2 6
Ivan Larichev
fw. 176 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 166 2 0 2
Alexander Semin
fw. 163 4 4 8
Danila Moiseev
fw. 141 0 1 1
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 121 0 0 0
Vitaly Popov
fw. 103 1 2 3
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 46 1 0 1
Will not play
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 263 1 4 5
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 136 1 6 7
Pavel Vorobei
df. 123 0 1 1
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 60 1 1 2
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 726 -30 0 0
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 321 1 1 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 297 0 5 5
Aleksey Semenov
df. 275 0 2 2
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 254 2 3 5
Pavel Koledov
df. 249 0 1 1
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 247 2 5 7
Philip Larsen
df. 179 2 4 6
Grigory Panin
df. 154 1 0 1
Sakari Manninen
fw. 325 3 10 13
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 310 5 11 16
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 261 10 7 17
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 237 4 5 9
Markus Granlund
fw. 229 7 10 17
Rodion Amirov
fw. 226 3 3 6
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 219 2 2 4
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 203 2 10 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 173 1 3 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 101 0 1 1
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 70 1 0 1
Will not play
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 313 4 5 9
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 250 1 2 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 179 4 0 4
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 114 0 0 0
Danil Alalykin
fw. 107 1 0 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 100 2 0 2
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 99 -2 0 0
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 78 0 0 0
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 72 0 2 2
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Myasishchev
df. 21 0 0 0
Mikhail Kozlov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexsandr Pashin
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 6 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 2 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitri Braginsky
gk. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
10/24/19
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
10/15/19
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
10/28/18
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
09/28/18
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/17/18
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
09/08/17
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
01/22/17
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
11/22/16
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
1
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
12/27/15
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
3
:
0
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
Salavat Yulaev
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
9
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
10
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
6
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
7
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
12
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
13
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
17
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
18
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
19
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
13
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0