3:1
Vityaz — Sibir Game completed January 19, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Vityaz — Sibir

January 19, 11:30 am (EST)
January 19, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Vityaz
3 : 1
Sibir
Stadium: Vityaz Ice Palace (Podolsk, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Nikolay Akuzovskiy

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,655 -74 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 872 -43 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 947 6 13 19
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 720 3 11 14
Jakub Jeraber
df. 671 3 4 7
Artyom Borodkin
df. 599 1 3 4
Igor Golovkov
df. 590 0 2 2
Yuriy Pautov
df. 586 4 8 12
Pavel Vorobei
df. 255 1 1 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 903 15 26 41
Justin Danforth
fw. 894 16 26 42
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 748 13 15 28
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 684 9 6 15
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 640 7 9 16
Alexander Semin
fw. 607 7 10 17
Danila Moiseev
fw. 606 6 11 17
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 512 8 8 16
Vitaly Popov
fw. 345 2 5 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 260 1 1 2
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 227 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 177 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Will not play
Ivan Larichev
fw. 587 4 7 11
Egor Voronkov
df. 564 2 1 3
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 363 2 2 4
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 167 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
df. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,119 -80 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 422 -22 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,030 3 18 21
Yefim Gurkin
df. 884 6 11 17
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 567 0 10 10
Ilya Morozov
df. 537 1 3 4
Nikolai Timashov
df. 464 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 450 2 3 5
Nikolai Demidov
df. 231 0 1 1
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 33 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 827 3 15 18
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 781 9 25 34
Oleg Li
fw. 773 11 8 19
Danil Romantsev
fw. 760 7 11 18
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 709 10 3 13
Viktor Komarov
fw. 596 8 6 14
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 565 5 8 13
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 556 4 0 4
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 556 2 7 9
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 550 7 12 19
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 477 5 4 9
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 151 0 1 1
Will not play
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 674 18 12 30
Ilya Hohlov
df. 541 1 6 7
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 473 2 1 3
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 377 2 1 3
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 69 0 1 1
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-135
+100
-153
-117
-109
+120
+275
+188
-153
+120
-117
-109

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
10/22/19
Sibir
Vityaz
09/14/19
Vityaz
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/24/18
Sibir
Vityaz
09/30/18
Vityaz
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
09/13/17
Sibir
Vityaz
09/05/17
Vityaz
Sibir
KHL 2016-2017
01/06/17
Sibir
Vityaz
3
:
2
09/22/16
Vityaz
Sibir
3
:
2
OT
KHL 2015-2016
01/26/16
Sibir
Vityaz
5
:
2
More games

Current Form

Vityaz
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
Sibir
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
4
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
5
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
6
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
7
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
12
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
3
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
4
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
5
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
6
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
7
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
8
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
9
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
10
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
11
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
22
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-12 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 10-5 8
4
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
5
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
7
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-15 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-10 5
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-20 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 11-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
24 17 1 2 1 2 1 80-42 43
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
Metallurg
24 14 0 0 8 1 1 64-58 30
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
23 10 2 0 6 2 3 63-52 29
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 59-52 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
22 6 0 0 10 4 2 53-75 18
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
12
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
13
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
14
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
23 5 3 2 10 1 2 52-69 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
23 1 2 1 16 2 1 48-87 11
23
Neftekhimik
21 5 0 0 16 0 0 43-90 10
KHL
Week 19