Bets and tips for the game Gomel — Energetik-BGU

October 23, 09:00 am (EDT)
October 23, 09:00 am (EDT)
Gomel
Energetik-BGU
Stadium: SDYUSHOR-8 (Gomel, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

Gomel

Ivan Bionchik
coach
Player Games Goals
In squad
Oleg Kovalev
gk. 10 -10
Evgeni Ivanenko
gk. 1 0
Pavel Chikida
df. 11 0
Aleksey Ivanov
df. 10 0
Igor Zayats
df. 10 0
Ruslan Yudenkov
df. 10 1
Yurii Pantia
df. 10 0
Igor Kuzmenok
df. 2 0
Pavel Pashevich
df. 2 0
Artem Vaskov
mf. 11 1
Igor Costrov
mf. 11 1
Vadim Pobudey
mf. 11 3
Oleksandr Batyshchev
mf. 10 0
Denis Levitskiy
mf. 9 1
Lazar Sajcic
mf. 9 2
Nikita Nekrasov
mf. 9 2
Oleksandr Vasyliev
mf. 7 1
Pavel Tseslyukevich
mf. 6 0
Yuri Muzychenko
mf. 0 0
Andrey Solovei
fw. 11 7
Dmitri Gomza
fw. 10 4
Energetik-BGU

Vladimir Belyavski
coach
Player Games Goals
In squad
Vladislav Rusanov
gk. 5 -3
Artem Makavchik
gk. 3 -2
Denis Sadovskiy
gk. 3 -7
Daniil Miroshnikov
df. 11 0
Artem Sokol.
df. 10 0
Dmitri Girs
df. 10 0
Evgeni Yudchits
df. 9 1
Aleksey Lavrik
df. 3 0
Artem Shkurdyuk
df. 2 1
Egor Strelkovsky
df. 1 0
Aik Musahagian
mf. 11 0
Andrey Rylach
mf. 11 0
Vladislav Vasiljev
mf. 11 3
Maksim Omelyanchuk
mf. 10 0
Aleksandr Svirepa
mf. 9 0
Mikhail Bashilov
mf. 8 1
Vasili Sovpel
mf. 8 0
Daniil Vigovsky
mf. 7 1
Jérémy Mawatu
mf. 7 1
Ramzy Yussif
mf. 7 0
Artem Jurko
mf. 1 0
Konstantin Malitskiy
mf. 0 0
Mamadou Diallo
mf. 0 0
Artem Vasiljev
fw. 11 2
Bakdaulet Zulfikarov
fw. 4 1

Head-to-Head

Belarusian Premier League 2021
06/11/21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
Belarusian Premier League 2019
08/16/19
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
1
:
1
04/13/19
Gomel
Energetik-BGU
3
:
0

Current Form

Gomel
06/11/21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
L
05/30/21
Gomel
FC Minsk
W
05/21/21
Slavia Mozyr
Gomel
W
05/16/21
Dinamo Brest
Gomel
L
05/07/21
Gomel
Slutsk
W
04/30/21
Vitebsk
Gomel
T
04/25/21
Gomel
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
04/18/21
Dinamo Minsk
Gomel
W
04/11/21
Gomel
Neman
W
04/03/21
BATE
Gomel
L
03/21/21
Gomel
Sputnik
W
03/13/21
Rukh
Gomel
T
Energetik-BGU
06/11/21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
W
05/30/21
Dinamo Brest
Energetik-BGU
W
05/22/21
Energetik-BGU
Slutsk
W
05/15/21
Vitebsk
Energetik-BGU
L
05/09/21
Energetik-BGU
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
04/30/21
Dinamo Minsk
Energetik-BGU
L
04/24/21
Energetik-BGU
Neman
T
04/17/21
BATE
Energetik-BGU
L
04/09/21
Energetik-BGU
Sputnik
L
04/04/21
Rukh
Energetik-BGU
T
03/20/21
Energetik-BGU
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
03/13/21
Energetik-BGU
Smorgon
W

Standings

League standings

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
12 12 0 0 27:5 36
BATE
12 9 2 1 26:10 29
Rukh
12 7 3 2 22:11 24
4
Dinamo Minsk
12 7 2 3 21:7 23
5
Gomel
12 6 3 3 25:13 21
6
Vitebsk
12 4 6 2 14:8 18
7
Dinamo Brest
12 4 6 2 12:6 18
8
FC Minsk
12 4 4 4 17:21 16
9
Energetik-BGU
12 4 3 5 14:14 15
10
Torpedo-BelAZ
12 4 3 5 12:18 15
11
Isloch
12 4 2 6 17:21 14
12
Slutsk
12 2 5 5 11:18 11
13
Slavia Mozyr
12 2 2 8 12:22 8
14
Neman
12 1 4 7 8:18 7
15
Smorgon
12 1 2 9 5:28 5
16
Sputnik
12 1 1 10 6:29 4
Last five games

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 7:1 15
2
BATE
5 4 0 1 11:4 12
3
Rukh
5 4 0 1 10:3 12
4
Vitebsk
5 3 1 1 12:7 10
5
Energetik-BGU
5 3 1 1 8:6 10
6
Gomel
5 3 0 2 15:7 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 2 10:3 9
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 8:11 8
9
Dinamo Brest
5 1 2 2 3:4 5
10
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 6:9 5
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 1 2 2 7:9 5
12
Slavia Mozyr
5 1 1 3 6:10 4
13
Neman
5 1 1 3 5:9 4
14
Isloch
5 0 2 3 6:10 2
15
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 2:13 1
16
Sputnik
5 0 1 4 3:13 1
Home

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
8 8 0 0 20:2 24
2
BATE
8 8 0 0 20:6 24
3
Rukh
7 5 2 0 15:2 17
4
Gomel
5 4 1 0 14:2 13
5
Dinamo Minsk
6 4 0 2 9:3 12
6
Energetik-BGU
7 3 2 2 10:7 11
7
Vitebsk
5 2 3 0 8:2 9
8
Slutsk
5 2 3 0 8:5 9
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 1 2 6:7 7
10
Isloch
7 2 1 4 6:10 7
11
FC Minsk
5 1 3 1 9:10 6
12
Dinamo Brest
5 1 3 1 2:2 6
13
Slavia Mozyr
7 1 2 4 8:12 5
14
Smorgon
4 1 1 2 4:6 4
15
Neman
6 0 2 4 4:9 2
16
Sputnik
6 0 0 6 2:19 0
Away

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Brest
7 3 3 1 10:4 12
2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
4 4 0 0 7:3 12
3
Dinamo Minsk
6 3 2 1 12:4 11
4
FC Minsk
7 3 1 3 8:11 10
5
Vitebsk
7 2 3 2 6:6 9
6
Gomel
7 2 2 3 11:11 8
7
Torpedo-BelAZ
7 2 2 3 6:11 8
8
Rukh
5 2 1 2 7:9 7
9
Isloch
5 2 1 2 11:11 7
10
BATE
4 1 2 1 6:4 5
11
Neman
6 1 2 3 4:9 5
12
Sputnik
6 1 1 4 4:10 4
13
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 4:7 4
14
Slavia Mozyr
5 1 0 4 4:10 3
15
Slutsk
7 0 2 5 3:13 2
16
Smorgon
8 0 1 7 1:22 1