1:3
Gorodeya — Torpedo-BelAZ Game completed September 19, 2020
The team's next game Torpedo-BelAZ
October 24, 08:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Gorodeya — Torpedo-BelAZ

September 19, 2020 11:00 am (EDT)
September 19, 2020 11:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Gorodeya
1 : 3
Torpedo-BelAZ
Stadium: Gorodeya (Gorodeya, Belarus)
Referee: Sergey Chistov

Team Rosters

Gorodeya

Oleg Radushko
coach
Player Games Goals
Line-up
Andrey Sakovich
gk. 1 -2
Dmitry Bajdukov
df. 21 0
Dmitriy Ignatenko
df. 15 0
Albert Gabaraev
df. 5 0
Maxim Smirnov
df. 0 0
Lazar Sajcic
mf. 22 6
Aleksandr Poznyak
mf. 18 0
Denis Yaskovich
mf. 18 1
Mikhail Shibun
mf. 18 0
Sergey Pushnyakov
mf. 14 0
Andrej Sorokin
fw. 17 2
Substitutes
Maxim Makarov
gk. 0 0
Semen Shestilovski
df. 19 0
Pavel Pashevich
df. 1 0
Aleksandr Bulichev
mf. 0 0
Artem Solovei
mf. 0 0
Sergey Arkhipov
fw. 19 6
Yan Senkevich
fw. 6 2
Will not play
Igor Dovgyallo
gk. 23 -36
Stanislav Sazonovich
df. 16 0
Yuri Volovik
mf. 16 0
Artem Volovich
df. 8 0
Sergey Usenya
mf. 7 0
Evgeni Kozel
fw. 6 0
ilya baglay
mf. 6 0
Rostislav Shavel
fw. 5 0
Artsiom Zakharov
gk. 1 0
Torpedo-BelAZ

Yuri Puntus
coach
Player Games Goals
Line-up
Vladimir Bushma
gk. 9 -6
Dmitri Yаshin
df. 22 0
Vitaly Ustinov
df. 22 0
Maksim Bordachev
df. 19 1
Gabriel Ramos
mf. 21 9
Lipe Veloso
mf. 20 4
Kirill Premudrov
mf. 17 4
Nikita Kaplenko
mf. 12 1
Yuri Pavlyukovets
mf. 9 0
Yuri Gabovda
mf. 3 0
Dmitri Antilevski
fw. 18 3
Substitutes
Aleksey Kozlov
gk. 9 -13
Vladimir Scherbo
df. 14 0
Dmitri Aliseyko
df. 6 0
Alan Aussi
df. 0 0
Mikhail Afanasiev
mf. 14 1
Vasili Zhurnevich
fw. 5 0
Matheus Moresche
fw. 4 0
Will not play
Nikita Nikolaevich
mf. 22 1
Andrei Khachaturyan
mf. 20 5
Nikita Stepanov
df. 10 0
Rodion Syamuk
gk. 5 -10
Kirill Leonovich
fw. 4 0
Artem Vyatkin
df. 2 0

News feed

Line-up
Line-up
46 minutes before game
Starting lineups have been posted.
See above.
Show all

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 2.5 TO 2.5
+400
+333
-208
+100
-138
+460
+300
-208
-105
-129
+460
+310
-208
-105
-128
+400
+333
-208
+100
-138

Head-to-Head

Belarusian Premier League 2020
05/15/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
Belarusian Premier League 2019
08/25/19
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
1
:
1
04/20/19
Gorodeya
Torpedo-BelAZ
0
:
3
Belarusian Premier League 2018
08/31/18
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
0
:
1
04/29/18
Gorodeya
Torpedo-BelAZ
1
:
1
Belarusian Premier League 2017
10/01/17
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
3
:
2
05/21/17
Gorodeya
Torpedo-BelAZ
3
:
2
Belarusian Premier League 2016
11/19/16
Gorodeya
Torpedo-BelAZ
3
:
3
06/26/16
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
1
:
3

Current Form

Gorodeya
09/11/20
FC Minsk
Gorodeya
L
08/22/20
Gorodeya
Rukh
L
08/08/20
BATE
Gorodeya
L
08/02/20
Gorodeya
Energetik-BGU
T
07/25/20
Dinamo Minsk
Gorodeya
L
07/17/20
Gorodeya
Belshina Bobruisk
W
07/11/20
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Gorodeya
L
07/04/20
Gorodeya
Vitebsk
T
06/28/20
Gorodeya
Isloch
L
06/20/20
Dinamo Brest
Gorodeya
L
06/12/20
Gorodeya
Slutsk
W
06/05/20
FK Smolevichi
Gorodeya
L
05/29/20
Gorodeya
Neman
L
05/22/20
Slavia Mozyr
Gorodeya
T
05/15/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
L
05/08/20
Gorodeya
FC Minsk
T
05/02/20
Rukh
Gorodeya
T
04/25/20
Gorodeya
BATE
L
04/16/20
Energetik-BGU
Gorodeya
W
04/11/20
Gorodeya
Dinamo Minsk
W
04/03/20
Belshina Bobruisk
Gorodeya
W
03/28/20
Gorodeya
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
03/21/20
Vitebsk
Gorodeya
L
Torpedo-BelAZ
09/13/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Slavia Mozyr
W
08/23/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
FC Minsk
T
08/08/20
Rukh
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
08/02/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
BATE
W
07/26/20
Energetik-BGU
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
07/19/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Minsk
T
07/11/20
Belshina Bobruisk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
07/05/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
06/28/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Vitebsk
W
06/20/20
Isloch
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
06/13/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Brest
L
06/06/20
Slutsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
05/29/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
FK Smolevichi
W
05/21/20
Neman
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
05/15/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gorodeya
W
05/09/20
Slavia Mozyr
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
05/02/20
FC Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
04/26/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Rukh
T
04/18/20
BATE
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
04/11/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Energetik-BGU
W
04/03/20
Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
03/27/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Belshina Bobruisk
W
03/19/20
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
W

Standings

League standings

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
23 13 7 3 43:13 46
2
BATE
23 14 4 5 49:23 46
3
Neman
24 13 5 6 33:22 44
4
Torpedo-BelAZ
23 10 8 5 36:29 38
5
Isloch
23 12 2 9 36:33 38
6
Rukh
24 9 9 6 41:27 36
7
Dinamo Brest
22 11 2 9 39:28 35
8
Energetik-BGU
23 10 4 9 33:34 34
9
Dinamo Minsk
22 10 3 9 26:19 33
10
Vitebsk
24 7 10 7 24:29 31
11
FC Minsk
22 7 4 11 27:42 25
12
Slavia Mozyr
21 6 6 9 29:41 24
13
Slutsk
21 6 3 12 24:37 21
14
Gorodeya
23 5 5 13 19:38 20
15
Belshina
24 5 5 14 27:45 20
16
Smolevichi
22 3 5 14 23:49 14
Last five games

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Isloch
5 5 0 0 16:8 15
2
BATE
5 4 0 1 16:5 12
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 4 0 1 14:4 12
4
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 3 2 0 15:9 11
5
Rukh
5 3 1 1 15:7 10
6
Belshina
5 3 1 1 12:7 10
7
Dinamo Brest
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
8
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 2 5:6 7
9
Neman
5 2 1 2 9:9 7
10
FC Minsk
5 2 1 2 8:7 7
11
Energetik-BGU
5 1 2 2 8:9 5
12
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 3 2 9:13 3
13
Slutsk
5 1 0 4 5:11 3
14
Vitebsk
5 0 2 3 4:11 2
15
Gorodeya
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smolevichi
5 0 0 5 3:22 0
Home

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
12 8 2 2 27:5 26
2
Neman
12 8 2 2 18:8 26
3
Torpedo-BelAZ
12 7 3 2 18:13 24
4
BATE
12 7 3 2 23:9 24
5
Isloch
11 7 2 2 20:12 23
6
Vitebsk
12 5 5 2 14:10 20
7
Dinamo Brest
11 6 1 4 21:15 19
8
Dinamo Minsk
11 6 1 4 11:8 19
9
Energetik-BGU
11 5 2 4 22:21 17
10
FC Minsk
11 5 2 4 18:19 17
11
Slavia Mozyr
10 3 4 3 13:15 13
12
Rukh
12 3 4 5 15:19 13
13
Gorodeya
11 3 3 5 11:16 12
14
Slutsk
11 3 3 5 13:15 12
15
Smolevichi
11 3 2 6 16:26 11
16
Belshina
12 2 2 8 13:25 8
Away

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Rukh
12 6 5 1 26:8 23
2
BATE
11 7 1 3 26:14 22
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
11 5 5 1 16:8 20
4
Neman
12 5 3 4 15:14 18
5
Energetik-BGU
12 5 2 5 11:13 17
6
Dinamo Brest
11 5 1 5 18:13 16
7
Isloch
12 5 0 7 16:21 15
8
Dinamo Minsk
11 4 2 5 15:11 14
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
11 3 5 3 18:16 14
10
Belshina
12 3 3 6 14:20 12
11
Slavia Mozyr
11 3 2 6 16:26 11
12
Vitebsk
12 2 5 5 10:19 11
13
Slutsk
10 3 0 7 11:22 9
14
FC Minsk
11 2 2 7 9:23 8
15
Gorodeya
12 2 2 8 8:22 8
16
Smolevichi
11 0 3 8 7:23 3
Comments